Share:
 

Best Clubman

Recent winners of the John Farmer Best Clubman award:

 

2018/2019 - who will go above and beyond for the club this season?
2017/2018 - Dominic Greene
2016/2017 - Julian Kerr-Lawley
2015/2016 - James Lowrie
2014/2015 - Chris Wilks
2013/2014 - Denise & Rod Martinich
2012/2013 - Tony Walpole
2011/2012 - Tony Walpole
2010/2011 - Ken McNiece
2009/2010 - John Farmer
2008/2009 - Jake Gordon
2007/2008 - Jake Gordon
2006/2007 - Romeo Baseggio
2005/2006 - Clinton Kennon
2004/2005 - Michael Letcher
2003/2004 - Roy Bell
2002/2003 - James Sheehan
2001/2002 - Simon Alder
2000/2001 - Jon Ellis
1999/2000 - Jameson Mahoney
1998/1999 - John Farmer
1997/1998 - Bill Leropoulos
1996/1997 - Barry Tanner
1995/1996 - Steve Dykes
1994/1995 - John Farmer
1993/1994 - Dave Woodruff
1992/1993 - Mrs Elizabeth Orr
1991/1992 - Colin Isles
1990/1991 - Mark Gordon
1989/1990 - E. Burrows (*)
1988/1989 - Keith Hills
1987/1988 - C. Warner
1986/1987 - John Farmer (*)
1985/1986 - Mrs D. Paterson (*)
1984/1985 - P. McKenzie (*)
1983/1984 - Barry Provan (*)
1982/1983 - R. Fletcher
1981/1982 - Barry Tanner
1980/1981 - R. Perkins
1979/1980 - M. Jones
1978/1979 - J. Shaw
1977/1978 - Keith Hills (*)
1976/1977 - Keith James
1975/1976 - A. Fraser
1974/1975 - R. Emslie
1973/1974 - Roger Walder
1972/1973 - A. Lander
1971/1972 - D. Swindells
1970/1971 - Vic Carboon
1969/1970 - Keith Hills
1968/1969 - R. Mau

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn