Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 13 Oct 17 Surrey Hills
3/119(cc) H Brown 60* N Bennett 26*  EG O'Brien 2/26
def Balwyn
6/102 L Melican 29 A Monitto 28 N Curwen 25  
Kingswood College (Fred Cox Oval) 
2 20 Oct 17
27 Oct 17
Balwyn
8/140 N Curwen 48  E Kleanthous 3/7 XC Tassell 2/16
def by Mont Albert
7/229(cc) DE Munro 87 BG Laird 48 J Marshall 27*  A Monitto 2/17 N Curwen 2/21 D Melican 2/62
Balwyn Park North 
3 3 Nov 17
10 Nov 17
Balwyn
9/134 N Curwen 48 L Melican 39  T Steventon 3/8
def by Canterbury
178 S Meagher 71 PC Lindsay 30  EG O'Brien 2/16 O Sheehan 2/17
Balwyn Park North 
4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Balwyn
5/104 N Curwen 34  
drew Burwood Cricket Club
6/214(cc) S Arthur 48 K Worner 32* N Bennett 29 B Fleming 25  L Melican 3/40
Balwyn Park North 
5 1 Dec 17
8 Dec 17
Canterbury
5/97(cc)  D Melican 2/13 EG O'Brien 2/32
def Balwyn
7/73(cc)  W Mayhood 3/12
Highfield Park (Lower) 
6 15 Dec 17 Balwyn
7/139(cc) HJ Carlin 38 O D'Amico 34 N Curwen 26  L Sharrock 3/21
def by Boroondara
3/165 W McCredie 51* L Sharrock 50*  
Balwyn Park North 
7 2 Feb 18 Deepdene Bears
5/118(cc) L Kelvie 51 T Sheehan 36  L Melican 3/15
def by Balwyn
2/128 HJ Carlin 63* J Hall 36  
Stradbroke Park North 
8 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Balwyn
5/131(cc) L Melican 25  H Woodhouse 2/27
def by Kew Junior
7/195(cc) B Makowski 54 H Woodhouse 33 W Stevens 33  L Melican 2/23
Balwyn Park North 
9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Balwyn
131 HJ Carlin 42 N Curwen 34  
def North Balwyn
64  L Melican 3/4 EG O'Brien 2/7 D Melican 2/9
Balwyn Park North 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18
Brighton
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Balwyn
   def  
Clayton District
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield SF 25 Feb 18
4 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Jeffries
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 16A A G Grace 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def  
North Balwyn
ECA:Under 14C J.Bate 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC
   def by  
Box Hill
ECA:Under 12B G Male 9 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Edinburgh Green
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 13 24 Feb 18
Donvale
   def  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 14 3 Mar 18
Canterbury
   def  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Black 13 24 Feb 18
Kew Junior Red
   def  
Balwyn Black