Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 12 Oct 18 Balwyn / Deepdene
9/85(cc)  G Pick 3/6 D Wyer 2/4
def by Glen Iris Wyer
3/90 T Groom 38 J Bayley 26  
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
2 19 Oct 18
26 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
9/152(cc) W Alexander 45  H Duncan 2/17 L Hayes 2/20
def Camberwell Magpies
5/151 L Best 60*  M Sheehan 4/9
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
3 2 Nov 18
9 Nov 18
Clifton Hill
4/220(cc) L Dean 51* M Tulk 50* F Peake 39 J Morice 27*  J Ewart 2/11
def Balwyn / Deepdene
142 W Alexander 33  R Watson 2/14 M Tulk 2/17 L Dean 2/27
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
4 16 Nov 18
23 Nov 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
5/191(cc) S Greene 27*  S Edelmaier 2/19 H Morriss 2/23
drew Richmond Union
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
3/149 MH Miller 60* H Jones 29  
def Balwyn / Deepdene
8/137(cc) B Mahadeva 36* R Carrozza 35  MH Miller 2/7 P Jones 2/8 N Caruso 2/19
Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) 
6 14 Dec 18 Balwyn / Deepdene
drew Surrey Hills
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
7 1 Feb 19 Balwyn / Deepdene
2/116(cc) S Greene 41*  
def Donvale
4/112 E Lancashire 32* S Rees 27*  S Sergi 2/6
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
124 M Sheehan 26 T Redfern 26  B Ley 2/8 J Alleva 2/14
def by Camberwell Magpies
9/132(cc) S Edney 44  M Sheehan 2/7 S Sergi 2/19
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
6/247(cc) C McLean 41 T Groom 36* D Wyer 35  W Alexander 2/36 M Sheehan 2/42
drew Balwyn / Deepdene
Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green