Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 7 16 Dec 17 Croydon
8/171(cc) J Hassan 43 S Wright 26 K Snyman 25 A Fenton 25  LF Prior 2/25 DF Gallagher 2/25 SK Duckworth 2/31 J Ellingworth 2/51
def Balwyn
152 GR Looker 57 L Hutchinson 34  C Brown 5/33 S Wright 3/23
Croydon Oval 
South/East 2nd XI 7 16 Dec 17 Balwyn
9/128(cc) K Michael 34  H Samuel 2/16 J Cain 2/20
def Croydon
77  CB Kennon 4/11
Gordon Barnard Reserve-West 
South/East 3rd XI 7 16 Dec 17 Croydon
4/188 N McDonald 70 N Sanderson 34* H Sharpe 34 A Brisbane-Flynn 27  ML Letcher 2/42
def Balwyn
8/186(cc) T Polkinghorne 85 DJ Bell 35  R Nangle 3/36 C Heads 2/16
Fred Geale Oval 
South/East 4th XI 9 16 Dec 17 Balwyn
4/156  
def Croydon
6/153(cc)  
Gordon Barnard Reserve -East 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 1 28 Nov 17 Kew Cricket Club
6/170(cc) JW Hastings 59 N Chamberlain 50  DF Gallagher 4/34
def Balwyn
101 DF Gallagher 35  E Hogg 3/12 H Brown 2/16
Victoria Park - North Oval 
5th XI: ECA - Sunday Turf 4 29 Oct 17 Balwyn
99 F Qadeer 45  AE Hume 2/8 T Winter 2/19
def by Canterbury
8/100 CD Harper 25  M Treacy 2/9 DC Houston 2/15
Gordon Barnard Upper Oval 
Under 12B G Male 6 16 Dec 17 Canterbury B1
6/112(cc)  
def Balwyn
4/85(cc)  S Grlj 2/4
Hartwell Sportsground (East) 
Under 16A A G Grace 6 15 Dec 17 Balwyn
7/139(cc) HJ Carlin 38 O D'Amico 34 N Curwen 26  L Sharrock 3/21
def by Boroondara
3/165 W McCredie 51* L Sharrock 50*  
Balwyn Park North 
Under 14C J.Bate 6 15 Dec 17 Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC
v Hawthorn
Hislop Park No 1 Oval (East) 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 6 17 Dec 17 East Malvern Tooronga Blue
7/65(cc)  O Sheehan 4/1
def by Balwyn
8/87(cc) HJ Carlin 26  TM Nicoll 2/8 A Wilks 2/9 B Salmon 2/16
DW Lucas Oval (turf) 
Under 10 Yellow 9 16 Dec 17 Wyclif
14/37(cc)  L Andreopoulos 5/8 L Pragnaratne 2/2
def by Balwyn Yellow
1/176(cc)  
Highfield Park (Lower) 
Under 10 Black 9 16 Dec 17 Trinity Willison Green
12/148(cc)  A Fernando Aditya 2/5 M Gumley 2/16
def by Balwyn Black
7/152(cc) N Jackson 28*  A Pillay 2/15
Markham Reserve 
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def by  
Noble Park
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 7 16 Dec 17
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 6 9 Dec 17
10 Dec 17
Noble Park
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 7 16 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def  
Croydon
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 9 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 7 16 Dec 17
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 8 9 Dec 17
Noble Park
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 9 16 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def  
Croydon
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 5 3 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def by  
Toorak-Prahran
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 6 17 Dec 17
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 16A A G Grace 6 15 Dec 17
Balwyn
   def by  
Boroondara
ECA:Under 12B G Male 6 16 Dec 17
Canterbury B1
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 8 9 Dec 17
Balwyn Yellow
   def by  
Trinity Willison Gold
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 9 16 Dec 17
Wyclif
   def by  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Black 8 9 Dec 17
North Balwyn Gold
   def by  
Balwyn Black