Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 2nd XI 7 16 Jan 21 Moorabbin
106 A Sundararajan 28  AC Hardie 3/23 BJ Hoornweg 3/27 J Toppi 2/7
def by Balwyn
1/110 C Toppi 51* PJ Carroll 30*  
Moorleigh Community Village Reserve 
South/East 1st XI 7 16 Jan 21 Balwyn
7/146 LA Fitzpatrick 32 LA Gambell 30  C Candappa 2/29 D Menuwara 2/36
def Moorabbin
9/145(cc) L Ashen 31 M Shah 27  V Narayana 5/23 BK Thiele 2/54
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) 
South/East 3rd XI 7 16 Jan 21 Balwyn
3/111(cc) DJ Bell 53  
def Moorabbin
83  JW Kennon 4/11 MR Sheehan 3/22 CB Kennon 2/12
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) 
South/East 4th XI 7 16 Jan 21 Moorabbin
drew Balwyn
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) 
Under 14B EC Orr 3 11 Dec 20
18 Dec 20
Boroondara Cobras
8/171 A Hoath 33 S Garlick 31  HR Cran 2/9 B Sheehan 2/13
v Balwyn Tigers Yellow
6/199(cc) EM Carlin 62*  A Wong 2/8
Stradbroke Park (North Oval) 
Under 14C JD Norman 3 11 Dec 20
18 Dec 20
Balwyn Tigers Black
7/210(cc) Y Dobson 31 F McKeag 30* L Andreopoulos 29*  
def North Alphington White
86  A Browell 2/6 J Khairah 2/8
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 19 Dec 20 Balwyn Tigers Black
def by Canterbury Yellow
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
Under 12B G Smith 3 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Mont Albert Blue
157 J Massey 74*  
def by Balwyn Tigers Yellow
8/162(cc) Y Dobson 41 A Devarajan 27*  R Patel 2/30
Elgar Park (Elgar Park South East) 
U17A Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 6 20 Dec 20 East Malvern Tooronga
6/124(cc) C Hankin 52  LM Reidy 3/32
def Balwyn
5/115(cc)  JB Whitehead 3/14
D.W. Lucas Oval () 
U17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield 6 20 Dec 20 Balwyn
3/117(cc) C Grummitt 79*  
def Bayside
9/94(cc)  T Scott 2/9 M Francis 2/15 HJ Cameron 2/16 L Casey 2/16
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) 
U15A (N/E) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 6 20 Dec 20 Balwyn
1/121(cc) K Heathcote 50* D Tomarchio 33*  
def Croydon
7/82(cc)  
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) 
T20 Twilight 2020/2021 2 19 Jan 21 Balwyn
9/95(cc) LA Gambell 37  S Kimber 3/8 TJ Smyth 2/9 M Saeed 2/20
def by Box Hill
3/100 TJ Smyth 54 B Nikolic 38*  
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) 
J G Craig Under 15 East Group 8 17 Jan 21 Balwyn
8/106(cc) L Casey 33 L Whitchurch 25  
def by Croydon
5/109 P Dave 45*  J Henry 2/10
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)