Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI - VSDCA: East / West 12 22 Feb 20 Werribee CC
6/137(cc) M Gudde 48 SM Dean 34  G Drissell 3/24
def by Balwyn
4/138 G Drissell 50* AK Narayana 31  B Apps 2/23
Chirnside Park Oval 
2nd XI - VSDCA: East / West 12 22 Feb 20 Balwyn
10/83  M Palmer 3/14 JA Watt 2/7 R Alifraco 2/17 T Pandithakoralege 2/34
def by Werribee CC
9/158(cc) R Alifraco 54  SJ Garrard 5/39
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) 
3rd XI - VSDCA: South / East 12 22 Feb 20 Ormond
6/257(cc) BL Poll 85 C Ferstl 42* S Zeb 36 K Jayasuriya 28  T Khar 2/33 DJ Bell 2/37
def Balwyn
86  BL Poll 3/5 S Zeb 2/6 S Zeb 2/18
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) 
4th XI - VSDCA: South / East 12 22 Feb 20 Balwyn
65  R Kiran 2/8 J Nimorakiotakis 2/9 S Seymour 2/11
def by Ormond
8/118(cc) S Seymour 39  S Singh 3/14 J Kennon 2/24
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) 
U15 - VSDCA: J G Craig - East Group 7 16 Jan 20 Endeavour Hills
43  P De Silva 4/4 J Lyndon 2/3 Z Taylor 2/5
def by Balwyn
1/44 PJ Carroll 26*  
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) 
U14 B - ECA: EC Orr (Balwyn / Deepdene) 9 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Balwyn/Deepdene
v Box Hill
8/177(cc)  HR Cran 2/19
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
U12 B - ECA: E R Frampton 9 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Balwyn
6/115 Y Dobson 29  
v Balwyn Blasters
8/47  C Watt 2/2 J Denier 2/3
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
U12 C - ECA: RK Wilkins 13 22 Feb 20 Kew Junior Red
3/69(cc)  
def by Balwyn
7/98(cc)  J Grebe 2/11 O Wilson 2/20
Balwyn Park (South Oval) 
U10 - Yellow 13 22 Feb 20 North Balwyn
Balwyn
Macleay Park (Oval 2) 
U17 - ISEC: Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 9 Feb 20
16 Feb 20
Balwyn
158 LM Reidy 55 TW Audley 31  T Noonan 4/13 JP Hoyne 2/18 C Hankin 2/30
def Murrumbeena (Maroon)
66  J Lyndon 3/13 TW Audley 2/5 H Begley 2/6 KW Rice 2/18
Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) 
U15 A - ISEC: Sunday Turf - Iain Giles S 9 9 Feb 20
16 Feb 20
Murrumbeena (Gold)
6/194(cc) T Davies 49 W Parkin 34* P Chivers 30  M Dias 3/45
def Balwyn
118  D Holt 3/19 Z Coplestone 2/5
Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 1 26 Nov 19 Kew
6/153(cc) JW Hastings 34 AF Chalkley 33  H Dixon 2/27
def Balwyn
9/135(cc) LA Gambell 33 AK Narayana 32  A Burge 4/23 O Birts 2/16
Victoria Park (Kew) (North Oval) 
U15 - VSDCA: J G Craig - Finals GF 26 Jan 20 Bayswater
2/224(cc) M Sacristani 96* D Roe 54 M Parker 53  
def Balwyn
170 O Horlock 78 P De Silva 32*  D Roe 3/13 L Dowling-Horgan 3/31 G Lawson 2/31
Bayswater Oval