Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/West 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18 Balwyn
7/120(cc) SK Duckworth 34*  D McKenzie 4/14 S Hall-Kahan 2/25
def Brighton
110 JT Rutter 28  SK Duckworth 3/11 AJ Young 2/19 DF Gallagher 2/21
Gordon Barnard Reserve-West 
South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Balwyn
153 J Bird 67  J Gates 4/20 BJ Mutimer 2/33
def by Brighton
8/163(cc) HE Hamilton 49 T Sheppard 27 C Verney 26  R Belterman 2/21
Gordon Barnard Reserve -East 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 28 Nov 17 Kew Cricket Club
6/170(cc) JW Hastings 59 N Chamberlain 50  DF Gallagher 4/34
def Balwyn
101 DF Gallagher 35  E Hogg 3/12 H Brown 2/16
Victoria Park - North Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 East Group 7 18 Jan 18 Croydon
6/155 L Goodger 100*  TJ Walker 3/17
def Balwyn
8/150(cc) M Yakubowski 36 W Mazza 34  ED Samuel 4/23 W Mayhood 2/26
Fred Geale Oval 
5th XI: ECA - Sunday Turf 4 29 Oct 17 Balwyn
99 F Qadeer 45  AE Hume 2/8 T Winter 2/19
def by Canterbury
8/100 CD Harper 25  M Treacy 2/9 DC Houston 2/15
Gordon Barnard Upper Oval 
Under 12B G Male 9 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Edinburgh Green
5/189(cc) R Moxon 40* F Cameron 30* S Donnellan 25*  
def Balwyn
8/174(cc)  S Donnellan 2/21
Alfred Crescent Oval 
Under 16A A G Grace 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Balwyn
131 HJ Carlin 42 N Curwen 34  
def North Balwyn
64  L Melican 3/4 EG O'Brien 2/7 D Melican 2/9
Balwyn Park North 
Under 14C J.Bate 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC
78  H Pearce 3/6 I Cameron 3/6
def by Box Hill
4/148 H Pearce 37 S Reid 26*  L Robotham 2/10
Hislop Park No 1 Oval (East) 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18 Mulgrave Blue
112 J Dekel 47  
def Balwyn
53  J Traplin 3/4 J Dekel 3/7
Essex Heights Reserve (turf) 
Under 10 Yellow 14 3 Mar 18 Canterbury
3/168(cc)  L Andreopoulos 2/17
def Balwyn Yellow
13/70(cc)  M Pitot 2/4 A McDonald 2/7 O David 2/8
Hislop Park No 2 Oval (Central) 
Under 10 Black 14 3 Mar 18 STC South Camberwell
1/144(cc)  
def Balwyn Black
7/65(cc)  J Noonan 3/6
Nettleton Park West 
South/West 2nd XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Balwyn
93  J Cameron 5/18 ZE Hayes 4/27
def by Bayswater
127 AS Watt 75  J Toppi 3/17 F Maguire 2/25 WC Houston 2/29
Gordon Barnard Reserve-West 
South/East 4th XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Bayswater
94  N Rao 3/4 AC Hardie 3/23 J Jacob 2/15 T Polkinghorne 2/22
and 2/35  
def Balwyn
79 T Polkinghorne 50  MJ Tampaline 5/22 P Jackson 3/27
and 6/88(dec) T Polkinghorne 36*  G Harries 2/16 B Livingstone 2/21 MJ Tampaline 2/47
Gordon Barnard Reserve -East