Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Batting Partnerships | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Batting Partnerships

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Click a row to view the match, or click a wicket number to display other partnerships for that wicket.
 WicketP'SHIPBattersClubGradeRoundINNOpponent
1114 Guy Looker - David Bell Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 2nd XI3 1 Coburg
2193 Abhinav Devarajan - Alexander Siemers Balwyn Cricket ClubUnder 12C RK Wilkins14 1 Mont Albert
3162 David Bell - Jake Beaumont Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 2nd XI2 1 Box Hill
4121 James Lowrie - Peter Martinich Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 1st XI1 1 Bayswater
5104 James Lowrie - Geoff Kiker Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 2nd XI10 1 Croydon
695 Peter Martinich - Nathan Lester Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 1st XI2 1 Box Hill
784 Julian Toppi - Michael Letcher Balwyn Cricket ClubSouth/East 3rd XI4 1 Malvern
854 Michael Letcher - Brendan Hoornweg Balwyn Cricket ClubSouth/East 3rd XI11 1 Ormond
963 Steven Duckworth - Douglas Warren Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 1st XI10 1 Croydon
1028 Adam Janes - Clinton Kennon Balwyn Cricket ClubNorth/East 2nd XI6 1 Preston

Highest partnerships shown for each wicket (if greater than 25 runs)

Partnerships are updated overnight only

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green