Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Batting Partnerships | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Batting Partnerships

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Click a row to view the match, or click a wicket number to display other partnerships for that wicket.
 WicketP'SHIPBattersClubGradeRoundINNOpponent
181 David Bell - Kieran Michael Balwyn Cricket ClubSouth/East 3rd XI8 1 Mt Waverley
293 Adam Janes - Brendan Hoornweg Balwyn Cricket ClubSouth/East 4th XI10 1 Caulfield
3132 Riley Lord - Declan Kerr-Lawley Balwyn Cricket ClubUnder 16A A G Grace8 1 Mont Albert
497 Luca Gambell - Chris Wilks Balwyn Cricket ClubSouth/East 3rd XI2 1 Moorabbin
593 David Bell - Ben Rogers Balwyn Cricket ClubLOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)16 1 Bulleen
6143 Nick Crawford - Christian Toppi Balwyn Cricket ClubSouth/East 4th XI10 1 Caulfield
7106 James Lowrie - Lachlan Fitzpatrick Balwyn Cricket ClubEast/West 1st XI12 1 Croydon
864 Griffin McComb - Adam Janes Balwyn Cricket ClubEast/West 2nd XI6 1 Hoppers Crossing
968 Mitchell Carey - Lachlan Fitzpatrick Balwyn Cricket ClubEast/West 1st XI11 1 Noble Park
1027 Will Houston - Nicholas Carabine Balwyn Cricket ClubEast/West 2nd XI12 1 Croydon

Highest partnerships shown for each wicket (if greater than 25 runs)

Partnerships are updated overnight only

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI 13 4 Mar 17
Melton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI QF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Werribee
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Altona
VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI 13 4 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Melton
VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI QF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Williamstown
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 5 Mar 17
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI QF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 4 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
5th XI (ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)) 20 4 Mar 17
Toorak-Prahran
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 14 4 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 10 Black 14 4 Mar 17
Balwyn/Hawthorn
   def  
Boroondara Blue
BCA (ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield) SF 26 Feb 17
5 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
BCA (ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield) GF 13 Mar 17
13 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC