Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 17 5:15PM Mont Albert   def by   Canterbury Elgar Park South W... Official result
13 Oct 17 5:15PM Deepdene Bears   def   Boroondara Stradbroke Park North Official result
13 Oct 17 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def   Balwyn Kingswood College ... Official result
13 Oct 17 5:15PM North Balwyn   def by   Donvale Macleay Park No 2 Official result
13 Oct 17 5:15PM BYE v Kew Junior  
13 Oct 17 5:15PM Kew Junior   def by   Burwood Cricket Club Willsmere Park Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 17 5:15PM, 27 Oct 17 5:15PM Canterbury   def   Surrey Hills Highfield Park (Lo... Official result
20 Oct 17 5:15PM, 27 Oct 17 5:15PM Balwyn   def by   Mont Albert Balwyn Park North Official result
20 Oct 17 5:15PM, 27 Oct 17 5:15PM Donvale   def   Deepdene Bears Boronia Grove Reserve Official result
20 Oct 17 5:15PM, 27 Oct 17 5:15PM Boroondara   v   BYE  
20 Oct 17 5:15PM, 27 Oct 17 5:15PM Kew Junior   def   North Balwyn Hays Paddock (North) Official result
20 Oct 17 5:15PM, 27 Oct 17 5:15PM Burwood Cricket Club   def   Bulleen Templestowe Burwood Reserve Lo... Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 17 5:15PM, 10 Nov 17 5:15PM Deepdene Bears   def   Burwood Cricket Club Stradbroke Park North Official result
3 Nov 17 5:15PM, 10 Nov 17 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def   Donvale Kingswood College ... Official result
3 Nov 17 5:15PM, 10 Nov 17 5:15PM Boroondara   def   North Balwyn Victoria Road Reserve Official result
3 Nov 17 5:15PM, 10 Nov 17 5:15PM Kew Junior   def by   Mont Albert Hays Paddock (North) Official result
3 Nov 17 5:15PM, 10 Nov 17 5:15PM Balwyn   def by   Canterbury Balwyn Park North Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 17 5:15PM, 24 Nov 17 5:15PM Canterbury   def by   Boroondara Highfield Park (Lo... Official result
17 Nov 17 5:15PM, 24 Nov 17 5:15PM Balwyn   drew   Burwood Cricket Club Balwyn Park North Official result
17 Nov 17 5:15PM, 24 Nov 17 5:15PM Mont Albert   def by   Deepdene Bears Elgar Park South W... Official result
17 Nov 17 5:15PM, 24 Nov 17 5:15PM Donvale   drew   Kew Junior Ted Ajani Reserve Official result
17 Nov 17 5:15PM, 24 Nov 17 5:15PM North Balwyn   def by   Surrey Hills Macleay Park No 2 Official result
Round 5
1 Dec 17 5:15PM, 8 Dec 17 5:15PM Canterbury   def   Balwyn Highfield Park (Lo... Official result
1 Dec 17 5:15PM, 8 Dec 17 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def   Kew Junior Kingswood College ... Official result
1 Dec 17 5:15PM, 8 Dec 17 5:15PM North Balwyn   def by   Deepdene Bears Macleay Park No 2 Official result
1 Dec 17 5:15PM, 8 Dec 17 5:15PM Boroondara   def   Donvale Victoria Road Reserve Official result
1 Dec 17 5:15PM, 8 Dec 17 5:15PM Burwood Cricket Club   def   Mont Albert Burwood Reserve Lo... Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 17 5:15PM Balwyn   def by   Boroondara Balwyn Park North Official result
15 Dec 17 5:15PM Mont Albert   def   North Balwyn Elgar Park South W... Official result
15 Dec 17 5:15PM Deepdene Bears   def   Surrey Hills Stradbroke Park North Official result
15 Dec 17 5:15PM Donvale   def   Burwood Cricket Club Donvale Reserve No... Official result
15 Dec 17 5:15PM Kew Junior   def by   Canterbury Hays Paddock (North) Official result
Round 7
2 Feb 18 5:15PM Burwood Cricket Club   def   Canterbury Burwood Reserve Lo... Official result
2 Feb 18 5:15PM Mont Albert   def   North Balwyn Elgar Park South W... Official result
2 Feb 18 5:15PM Deepdene Bears   def by   Balwyn Stradbroke Park North Official result
2 Feb 18 5:15PM Donvale   def   Kew Junior Donvale Reserve No... Official result
2 Feb 18 5:15PM Boroondara   def   Surrey Hills Victoria Road Reserve Official result
Round 8
9 Feb 18 5:15PM, 16 Feb 18 5:15PM Balwyn   def by   Kew Junior Balwyn Park North Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 18 5:15PM, 16 Feb 18 5:15PM North Balwyn   def by   Boroondara Macleay Park No 2 Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 18 5:15PM, 16 Feb 18 5:15PM Canterbury   def by   Deepdene Bears Highfield Park (Lo... Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 18 5:15PM, 16 Feb 18 5:15PM Mont Albert   def by   Donvale Elgar Park South W... Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 18 5:15PM, 16 Feb 18 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def   Burwood Cricket Club Kingswood College ... Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
23 Feb 18 5:15PM, 2 Mar 18 5:15PM Balwyn   def   North Balwyn Balwyn Park North Official result
23 Feb 18 5:15PM, 2 Mar 18 5:15PM Mont Albert   def by   Surrey Hills Elgar Park South W... Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 18 5:15PM, 2 Mar 18 5:15PM Deepdene Bears   def   Burwood Cricket Club Stradbroke Park North Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 18 5:15PM, 2 Mar 18 5:15PM Donvale   def   Canterbury Boronia Grove Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 18 5:15PM, 2 Mar 18 5:15PM Kew Junior   def   Boroondara Hays Paddock (North) Final result entered and confirmed
SEMI FINALS
11 Mar 18 10:00AM Deepdene Bears   def   Surrey Hills Balwyn Park North Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Mar 18 10:00AM Boroondara   def by   Donvale Victoria Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
18 Mar 18 10:00AM Deepdene Bears   def   Donvale Macleay Park No 2 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 18 9:31AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18
Brighton
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Balwyn
   def  
Clayton District
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield SF 25 Feb 18
4 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Jeffries
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 16A A G Grace 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def  
North Balwyn
ECA:Under 14C J.Bate 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC
   def by  
Box Hill
ECA:Under 12B G Male 9 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Edinburgh Green
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 13 24 Feb 18
Donvale
   def  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 14 3 Mar 18
Canterbury
   def  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Black 13 24 Feb 18
Kew Junior Red
   def  
Balwyn Black