Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Burwood Black   def by   Box Hill Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Richmond Union Yellow   def by   Ashburton Willows Blue Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Donvale   drew   Glen Iris Wyer Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Clifton Hill Red   def   Kew Junior Green Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 19 5:15PM Edinburgh Burgundy   def   Balwyn/Deepdene Sir Herbert Olney Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Kew Junior Green   def by   Richmond Union Yellow Hays Paddock (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   def by   Burwood Black Lewin Reserve (Burke Road South Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Ashburton Willows Blue   def   Edinburgh Burgundy Ferndale Park Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Balwyn/Deepdene   def by   Clifton Hill Red Balwyn Park (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
18 Oct 19 5:15PM, 25 Oct 19 5:15PM Box Hill   def   Donvale Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Burwood Black   def   Balwyn/Deepdene Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Richmond Union Yellow   def   Box Hill Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Ashburton Willows Blue   drew   Clifton Hill Red Ferndale Park Final result entered and confirmed
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Kew Junior Green   drew   Donvale Hays Paddock (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 19 5:15PM, 8 Nov 19 5:15PM Edinburgh Burgundy   drew   Glen Iris Wyer Sir Herbert Olney Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Balwyn/Deepdene   def by   Kew Junior Green Balwyn Park (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   def by   Ashburton Willows Blue Lewin Reserve (Burke Road South Reserve) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Donvale   def by   Richmond Union Yellow Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Clifton Hill Red   def by   Burwood Black Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
15 Nov 19 5:15PM, 22 Nov 19 5:15PM Box Hill   def by   Edinburgh Burgundy Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Burwood Black   def   Kew Junior Green Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   def by   Box Hill Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd) Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Ashburton Willows Blue   def   Balwyn/Deepdene Ferndale Park Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Clifton Hill Red   def   Richmond Union Yellow Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 19 5:15PM, 6 Dec 19 5:15PM Edinburgh Burgundy   def by   Donvale Sir Herbert Olney Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Balwyn/Deepdene   v   Edinburgh Burgundy Balwyn Park (North Oval)  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Richmond Union Yellow   v   Burwood Black Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Donvale   v   Clifton Hill Red Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1)  
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Kew Junior Green   def   Glen Iris Wyer Hays Paddock (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Dec 19 5:15PM Box Hill   v   Ashburton Willows Blue Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval)  
Round 7
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Balwyn/Deepdene   v   Glen Iris Wyer Balwyn Park (North Oval)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Richmond Union Yellow   v   Edinburgh Burgundy Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Donvale   v   Burwood Black Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Kew Junior Green   v   Ashburton Willows Blue Hays Paddock (North Oval)  
31 Jan 20 5:15PM Box Hill   v   Clifton Hill Red Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval)  
Round 8
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Burwood Black   v   Ashburton Willows Blue Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Richmond Union Yellow   v   Glen Iris Wyer Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Donvale   v   Balwyn/Deepdene Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 1)  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Clifton Hill Red   v   Edinburgh Burgundy Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion  
7 Feb 20 5:15PM, 14 Feb 20 5:15PM Box Hill   v   Kew Junior Green Bennettswood Reserve (South Oval)  
Round 9
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Balwyn/Deepdene   v   Box Hill Balwyn Park (North Oval)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   v   Clifton Hill Red Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Ashburton Willows Blue   v   Donvale Ferndale Park  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Kew Junior Green   v   Richmond Union Yellow Hays Paddock (North Oval)  
21 Feb 20 5:15PM, 28 Feb 20 5:15PM Edinburgh Burgundy   v   Burwood Black Sir Herbert Olney Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 29 Oct 19 8:37AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.