Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   def by   Clifton Hill Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Balwyn / Deepdene   def by   Glen Iris Wyer Balwyn Park (North Oval) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def   Camberwell Magpies Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Donvale   def by   Burwood Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Balwyn / Deepdene   def   Camberwell Magpies Balwyn Park (North Oval) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   def   Richmond Union Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Burwood   def by   Surrey Hills Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Clifton Hill   def   Donvale Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Donvale Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   def by   Burwood Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def by   Glen Iris Wyer Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Clifton Hill   def   Balwyn / Deepdene Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Balwyn / Deepdene   drew   Richmond Union Balwyn Park (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   drew   Clifton Hill Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Burwood   drew   Camberwell Magpies Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Donvale   drew   Surrey Hills Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Glen Iris Wyer Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Surrey Hills   def by   Clifton Hill Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Burwood   def   Balwyn / Deepdene Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Donvale   def by   Richmond Union Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Richmond Union   v   Camberwell Magpies Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)  
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Balwyn / Deepdene   v   Surrey Hills Balwyn Park (North Oval)  
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   v   Donvale Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd)  
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Clifton Hill   v   Burwood Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion  
Round 7
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Burwood   v   Glen Iris Wyer Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)  
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Richmond Union   v   Surrey Hills Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)  
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Balwyn / Deepdene   v   Donvale Balwyn Park (North Oval)  
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Clifton Hill   v   Camberwell Magpies Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion  
Round 8
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Surrey Hills   v   Burwood Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East)  
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Richmond Union   v   Glen Iris Wyer Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)  
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Balwyn / Deepdene   v   Camberwell Magpies Balwyn Park (North Oval)  
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Donvale   v   Clifton Hill Rieschiecks Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 9
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Glen Iris Wyer   v   Balwyn / Deepdene Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd)  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Burwood   v   Donvale Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Camberwell Magpies   v   Surrey Hills Highfield Park (North Oval)  
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Clifton Hill   v   Richmond Union Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion  
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 19 10:15AM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 19 10:15AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
17 Mar 19 10:15AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 17 Oct 18 5:15PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn