Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 19 8:45AM Oakleigh   def   Moorabbin (Red) Warrawee Park (Oakleigh) Official result
13 Oct 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Birchall)   def by   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Mount Waverley Reserve Official result
13 Oct 19 8:45AM Mulgrave (Red)   def by   Melbourne High School Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
13 Oct 19 8:45AM Balwyn   def   Mazenod OC Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 19 8:45AM, 27 Oct 19 8:45AM Melbourne High School   def by   Mt Waverley (Birchall) Melbourne High School Official result
20 Oct 19 8:45AM, 27 Oct 19 8:45AM Mazenod OC   def   Oakleigh Wilsons Road Reserve Official result
20 Oct 19 8:45AM, 27 Oct 19 8:45AM Moorabbin (Red)   def by   Mulgrave (Red) Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
20 Oct 19 8:45AM, 27 Oct 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Balwyn Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 19 8:45AM, 10 Nov 19 8:45AM Oakleigh   def by   Melbourne High School Warrawee Park (Oakleigh) Official result
3 Nov 19 8:45AM, 10 Nov 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Birchall)   drew   Mazenod OC Mount Waverley Reserve Official result
3 Nov 19 8:45AM, 10 Nov 19 8:45AM Moorabbin (Red)   drew   Balwyn Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
3 Nov 19 8:45AM, 10 Nov 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   drew   Mulgrave (Red) Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 19 8:45AM, 24 Nov 19 8:45AM Melbourne High School   def by   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Melbourne High School Official result
17 Nov 19 8:45AM, 24 Nov 19 8:45AM Mazenod OC   def by   Moorabbin (Red) Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
17 Nov 19 8:45AM, 24 Nov 19 8:45AM Mulgrave (Red)   def by   Mt Waverley (Birchall) Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
17 Nov 19 8:45AM, 24 Nov 19 8:45AM Balwyn   def by   Oakleigh Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
Round 5
1 Dec 19 8:00AM, 8 Dec 19 8:00AM Mazenod OC   def   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Glen Huntly Park Official result
1 Dec 19 8:45AM, 8 Dec 19 8:45AM Oakleigh   def   Mulgrave (Red) Warrawee Park (Oakleigh) Official result
1 Dec 19 8:45AM, 8 Dec 19 8:45AM Moorabbin (Red)   def by   Mt Waverley (Birchall) Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
8 Dec 19 8:45AM Balwyn   def by   Melbourne High School Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 19 8:45AM, 22 Dec 19 8:45AM Melbourne High School   def by   Moorabbin (Red) Melbourne High School Official result
15 Dec 19 8:45AM, 22 Dec 19 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Birchall)   def   Balwyn Mount Waverley Reserve Official result
15 Dec 19 8:45AM, 22 Dec 19 8:45AM Mulgrave (Red)   def by   Mazenod OC Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
15 Dec 19 8:45AM, 22 Dec 19 8:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   def   Oakleigh Murrumbeena Park (Peter Robertson Oval) Official result
Round 7
19 Jan 20 8:45AM Oakleigh   def by   Mulgrave (Red) Warrawee Park (Oakleigh) Official result
19 Jan 20 8:45AM Mazenod OC   def   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Official result
19 Jan 20 8:45AM Moorabbin (Red)   def   Mt Waverley (Birchall) Moorleigh Community Village Reserve Official result
19 Jan 20 8:45AM Balwyn   def by   Melbourne High School Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) Official result
Round 8
26 Jan 20 8:45AM, 2 Feb 20 8:45AM Melbourne High School   drew   Mazenod OC Melbourne High School Official result
26 Jan 20 8:45AM, 2 Feb 20 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Birchall)   def   Oakleigh Mount Waverley Reserve Official result
26 Jan 20 8:45AM, 2 Feb 20 8:45AM Mulgrave (Red)   def   Balwyn Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Official result
26 Jan 20 8:45AM, 2 Feb 20 8:45AM Murrumbeena (Maroon)   drew   Moorabbin (Red) Glen Huntly Park Official result
Round 9
9 Feb 20 8:45AM, 16 Feb 20 8:45AM Oakleigh   def by   Mazenod OC Warrawee Park (Oakleigh) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 20 8:45AM, 16 Feb 20 8:45AM Mt Waverley (Birchall)   def by   Melbourne High School Mount Waverley Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
9 Feb 20 8:45AM, 16 Feb 20 8:45AM Mulgrave (Red)   def by   Moorabbin (Red) Mulgrave Reserve (Main Oval - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Feb 20 8:45AM, 16 Feb 20 8:45AM Balwyn   def   Murrumbeena (Maroon) Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
SEMI FINALS
23 Feb 20 8:45AM, 1 Mar 20 8:45AM Mazenod OC   def   Moorabbin (Red) Mazenod College (Mazenod College - Oval #1) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 20 8:45AM, 1 Mar 20 8:45AM Melbourne High School   def   Mt Waverley (Birchall) Melbourne High School Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
8 Mar 20 8:45AM, 15 Mar 20 8:45AM Mazenod OC   def   Melbourne High School Melbourne High School Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 2 Mar 20 11:34AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.