Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Caulfield 13 0 10 3 0 0 93 2958 110 1580 69 2.2144
2 Oakleigh 13 1 6 3 3 0 92 2465 104 1892 55 1.4728
3 Bayswater 13 1 6 2 4 0 87 2065 119 2170 52 1.3016
4 Noble Park 13 0 7 2 4 0 93 2081 113 2083 48 1.2139
5 Malvern 13 0 6 3 4 0 76 2126 98 2062 45 1.3295
6 Box Hill 13 0 6 3 4 0 97 2253 91 2049 45 1.0315
7 Brighton 13 0 6 3 4 0 96 2196 103 2285 45 1.0311
8 Balwyn 13 0 5 3 5 0 99 1709 111 1896 39 1.0106
9 Croydon 13 0 5 2 6 0 92 1959 114 2111 36 1.1499
10 Elsternwick 13 0 4 3 6 0 92 1934 99 2164 33 0.9617
11 Ormond 13 0 4 2 7 0 101 1911 87 1933 30 0.8516
12 Mt Waverley 13 0 4 2 7 0 85 1643 109 2479 30 0.8499
13 Endeavour Hills 13 0 1 3 9 0 117 1947 61 2201 15 0.4612
14 Moorabbin 13 0 1 2 8 2 158 1866 59 2208 12 0.3156
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
South/East 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 13 1 8 2 2 0 87 2485 119 1613 64 2.1073
2 Malvern 13 1 7 3 2 0 79 2266 114 2455 61 1.3319
3 Balwyn 13 0 9 2 2 0 83 1894 105 1500 60 1.5973
4 Bayswater 13 1 7 2 3 0 91 1885 119 1829 58 1.3477
5 Box Hill 13 0 7 2 4 0 85 2463 109 1812 48 1.7431
6 Mt Waverley 13 1 5 2 4 1 118 2126 108 1747 46 1.1138
7 Caulfield 13 0 5 3 5 0 102 2147 101 1860 39 1.1430
8 Brighton 13 0 5 3 5 0 95 2173 95 2160 39 1.0060
9 Ormond 13 1 3 2 7 0 101 1814 106 2915 34 0.6531
10 Croydon 13 0 4 2 7 0 109 2363 89 1783 30 1.0821
11 Noble Park 13 0 3 2 6 2 119 2121 93 2127 28 0.7793
12 Elsternwick 13 1 2 3 7 0 102 1904 85 2293 27 0.6920
13 Endeavour Hills 13 0 3 2 8 0 101 1892 99 2723 24 0.6811
14 Moorabbin 13 0 1 2 7 3 144 1715 74 2431 12 0.3625
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bayswater 13 2 7 2 2 0 108 2178 142 1702 68 1.6825
2 Oakleigh 13 1 8 3 1 0 73 2003 119 1746 67 1.8701
3 Brighton 13 0 8 3 2 0 75 1643 111 1675 57 1.4517
4 Box Hill 13 0 8 2 3 0 72 2066 100 1911 54 1.5015
5 Malvern 13 1 6 2 4 0 91 2010 109 1632 52 1.4752
6 Croydon 13 1 5 2 5 0 91 1626 103 1660 46 1.1087
7 Noble Park 13 1 5 2 4 1 123 1852 102 1939 46 0.7921
8 Endeavour Hills 13 0 5 2 4 2 118 1670 115 2041 36 0.7974
9 Balwyn 13 0 4 3 6 0 89 1843 114 2029 33 1.1635
10 Caulfield 13 0 4 3 6 0 115 1996 100 2139 33 0.8114
11 Mt Waverley 13 0 4 2 7 0 101 2205 98 1978 30 1.0817
12 Elsternwick 13 0 3 3 6 1 109 1743 64 1901 27 0.5384
13 Moorabbin 13 0 1 2 8 2 141 1556 73 1865 12 0.4320
14 Ormond 13 0 1 1 11 0 124 1626 80 1799 9 0.5831
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
South/East 4th XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bayswater 14 1 11 1 1 0 74 2142 131 2057 79 1.8434
2 Oakleigh 14 2 9 1 2 0 70 2397 134 1883 77 2.4368
3 Box Hill 14 1 7 4 2 0 86 1877 110 1430 64 1.6789
4 Brighton 14 0 9 1 4 0 98 1869 118 1643 61 1.3697 A
5 Croydon 14 1 6 2 5 0 88 2041 112 1945 52 1.3355
6 Balwyn 14 1 7 2 4 0 101 1817 100 1651 52 1.0896 A
7 Malvern 14 0 7 3 4 0 88 1700 110 1887 51 1.1261
8 Noble Park 14 0 5 1 8 0 120 1724 92 1795 33 0.7363
9 Mt Waverley 14 0 3 4 7 0 117 1887 89 1514 30 0.9481
10 Moorabbin 14 0 3 4 4 3 113 1490 80 1603 30 0.6581
11 Elsternwick 14 0 4 1 8 1 85 1674 86 2011 27 0.8422
12 Ormond 14 0 4 1 9 0 118 1760 85 2270 27 0.5585
13 Caulfield 14 0 2 2 9 1 125 1719 89 2141 24 0.5717 A
14 Endeavour Hills 14 0 1 1 11 1 123 1692 70 1959 9 0.4915
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Sunday Turf
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Boronia 12 7 1 4 38 1022 57 917 66 2.156 WDDWW
2
Heathmont 13 5 1 7 30 1052 54 635 63 1.839 DWBLW
3
Canterbury 16 6 4 6 75 1828 80 1311 63 1.450 DWLBW A
4
North Balwyn 14 3 7 4 75 1336 72 1381 48 -0.449 DBWWB A
5
Ashwood 6 2 1 3 18 313 25 307 39 0.479 BWBDW A U
6
Glen Iris 13 3 7 3 82 935 51 1575 37 -2.874 DBLLL
7
Surrey Hills 14 1 7 6 70 763 48 1198 36 -1.434 DLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Heathmont CC. As this is now a one day grade it will be subject to ECA Rule 2.4A on how the ladders are calculated.
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Deepdene Bears 9 7 2 0 44 1253 63 1037 42 1.730 WWLWW U
2
Boroondara 8 6 2 0 50 1301 52 1124 42 1.204 WWWWL U
3
Donvale 9 6 2 1 46 1270 51 1080 39 1.304 LWWWW U
4
Surrey Hills 9 6 3 0 67 1363 62 1139 36 1.107 WLLWW U
5
Canterbury 9 5 4 0 65 1255 64 1208 30 1.023 WWLLL U
6
Kew Junior 8 3 4 1 44 939 59 1085 27 1.160 LLLWW U
7
Burwood Cricket Club 9 4 4 1 58 1300 57 1108 27 1.153 WLWLL U
8
Mont Albert 9 4 5 0 56 1179 49 1009 24 1.022 LWWLL U
9
Balwyn 9 2 6 1 59 1082 56 1379 15 0.745 LLWLW U
10
North Balwyn 9 0 9 0 61 1006 40 1611 0 0.409 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Box Hill 9 9 0 0 39 1185 68 863 54 2.394 WWWWW U
2
Clifton Hill 9 6 3 0 47 1085 55 1074 36 1.182 LWWWW
3
Glen Iris 8 5 3 0 41 1105 59 963 30 1.651 WLLLW
4
Deepdene Bears/Balwyn 9 5 4 0 55 976 61 843 30 1.284 WLWLW U
5
Kew Junior Black 9 5 4 0 48 916 46 848 30 1.035 LWLWW
6
Edinburgh 8 4 4 0 57 854 43 904 30 0.713 WWWWL
7
Boroondara 9 4 5 0 53 892 56 1034 24 0.911 LLLLL U
8
Hawthorn 5 1 4 0 39 661 26 596 6 0.739 LLLWL
9
Canterbury 7 1 6 0 50 844 34 1009 6 0.569 LWLLL U
10
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC 7 0 7 0 42 383 23 767 -4 0.273 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Trinity Willison Green 9 8 1 0 55 1462 64 1106 48 1.538 WWLWW
2
Ashwood 8 6 2 0 45 1155 56 805 36 1.786 WLWWW
3
Richmond Union 8 6 2 0 46 1168 62 1031 36 1.527 LWWWW
4
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 9 6 3 0 60 1408 67 1216 36 1.293 WLWLW
5
Ashburton Willows 9 5 4 0 66 1217 63 1026 30 1.132 WLWLL
6
Burwood 9 4 5 0 62 1191 61 1201 24 0.976 WWLWL
7
Edinburgh Green 9 4 5 0 55 1133 59 1367 24 0.889 LWWLW
8
Canterbury B1 9 2 7 0 67 1169 46 1497 12 0.536 LWLWL
9
Hawthorn 7 1 6 0 47 870 42 1013 6 0.767 WLLLL
10
Balwyn 9 1 8 0 72 970 55 1481 6 0.500 LLLLL
Last re-calculated: Mar 24, 2018 3:29AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mt Waverley Jeffries 9 0 7 1 1 0 38 1055 60 661 45 2.5201
2 Toorak-Prahran 9 0 5 1 3 0 59 839 55 984 33 0.7948
3 Mulgrave Blue 9 0 4 2 3 0 39 810 58 760 30 1.5850
4 Balwyn 9 0 6 0 3 0 55 922 66 769 24 1.4388 A
5 Malvern 9 0 3 2 4 0 45 778 51 832 24 1.0598
6 Moorabbin 9 0 3 2 4 0 51 801 50 847 24 0.9271 U
7 Mazenod 9 0 3 2 4 0 51 856 34 947 24 0.6026 U
8 Clayton District 9 0 3 1 5 0 67 1040 59 1058 21 0.8656
9 Caulfield 9 0 3 1 5 0 64 710 48 774 21 0.6880
10 East Malvern Tooronga Blue 9 0 1 2 6 0 61 868 49 1047 12 0.6659
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 East Group
RANK TEAM P W W2 L L2 D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Mt Waverley 6 5 0 1 0 0 34 945 48 840 30 1.5882
2 Bayswater 6 4 0 2 0 0 41 972 48 711 24 1.6005
3 Endeavour Hills 6 4 0 2 0 0 41 689 45 724 24 1.0445
4 Croydon 6 4 0 2 0 0 45 804 47 814 24 1.0316
5 Noble Park 6 3 0 3 0 0 42 945 39 802 18 1.0941
6 Box Hill 6 1 0 5 0 0 51 583 38 941 6 0.4616
7 Balwyn 6 0 0 6 0 0 49 683 38 789 0 0.6713
Last re-calculated: Feb 18, 2018 3:36AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:South/East 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 2nd XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18
Brighton
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18
Balwyn
   def  
Clayton District
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield SF 25 Feb 18
4 Mar 18
Mt Waverley Jeffries
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield GF 12 Mar 18
Mulgrave Blue
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 16A A G Grace 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Balwyn
   def  
North Balwyn
ECA:Under 14C J.Bate 9 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Box Hill Mustangs/IEGC
   def by  
Box Hill
ECA:Under 12B G Male 9 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Edinburgh Green
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 13 24 Feb 18
Donvale
   def  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Yellow 14 3 Mar 18
Canterbury
   def  
Balwyn Yellow
ECA:Under 10 Black 13 24 Feb 18
Kew Junior Red
   def  
Balwyn Black