Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bayswater 9 0 7 0 2 0 62 1775 80 1633 42 1.4025
2 Noble Park 9 0 7 0 2 0 71 1904 77 1523 42 1.3558
3 Plenty Valley 9 0 6 0 3 0 69 1949 80 1575 36 1.4347
4 Mt Waverley 9 0 6 0 3 0 71 1603 78 1423 36 1.2376
5 Brunswick 9 0 5 0 4 0 73 1474 82 1415 30 1.1701
6 Box Hill 9 0 5 0 4 0 73 1455 65 1547 30 0.8375
7 Preston 9 0 4 1 4 0 67 1662 65 1253 27 1.2868
8 Kew 9 0 4 1 4 0 62 1635 79 1688 27 1.2342
9 St. Bernard's OC 9 0 4 1 4 0 68 1668 69 2046 27 0.8272
10 Coburg 9 0 3 1 5 0 89 1513 67 1701 21 0.6696
11 Ivanhoe 9 0 3 0 6 0 71 1778 65 1820 18 0.8944
12 Croydon 9 0 3 0 6 0 72 1421 72 1694 18 0.8388
13 Balwyn 9 0 2 0 7 0 80 1524 68 1671 12 0.7752
14 Endeavour Hills 9 0 2 0 7 0 85 1351 66 1723 12 0.6088
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
North East 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brunswick 9 1 5 1 2 0 75 1842 77 1410 45 1.3412 A
2 Plenty Valley 9 0 6 0 2 1 61 1464 82 1322 40 1.4887
3 Preston 9 0 8 1 0 0 50 1714 78 1208 39 2.2134 A
4 Balwyn 9 0 6 1 2 0 63 1327 79 1496 39 1.1123
5 Mt Waverley 9 0 5 1 3 0 71 1678 74 1732 39 1.0098 A
6 Box Hill 9 0 6 0 3 0 55 1567 60 1605 36 1.0651
7 Bayswater 9 0 5 1 3 0 60 1636 82 1681 33 1.3301
8 Croydon 9 0 5 0 4 0 76 1717 71 1472 30 1.0897
9 Coburg 9 0 3 1 5 0 74 1478 58 1337 21 0.8664
10 Kew 9 0 2 2 5 0 68 1266 59 1274 18 0.8622 U
11 Noble Park 9 0 3 0 6 0 76 1461 60 1704 18 0.6769
12 St. Bernard's OC 9 0 2 1 6 0 69 1555 73 1866 15 0.8816
13 Endeavour Hills 9 0 1 0 8 0 95 1326 62 1586 6 0.5456 U
14 Ivanhoe 9 0 0 1 8 0 86 1381 64 1719 3 0.5979
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 9 1 6 1 1 0 61 1340 81 1151 49 1.5459
2 Bayswater 9 0 7 1 1 0 57 1378 85 1416 45 1.4512 U
3 Malvern 9 0 6 1 2 0 62 1513 67 1201 39 1.3614
4 Mt Waverley 9 0 6 1 2 0 73 1632 62 1193 39 1.1618
5 Balwyn 9 0 5 1 3 0 56 1341 82 1190 33 1.6501
6 Brighton 9 0 5 1 3 0 56 1320 76 1426 33 1.2563
7 Moorabbin 9 0 5 1 2 1 80 1922 65 1549 33 1.0082
8 Caulfield 9 0 4 1 4 0 77 1450 66 1167 27 1.0650 U
9 Elsternwick 9 0 3 1 5 0 51 949 72 1549 21 0.8649 U
10 Endeavour Hills 9 0 3 1 5 0 65 1317 50 1441 21 0.7030
11 Ormond 9 0 2 1 6 0 69 1309 69 1708 15 0.7664
12 Croydon 9 0 1 1 7 0 62 1387 62 1782 9 0.7783 U
13 Box Hill 9 0 1 1 7 0 79 1477 50 1249 9 0.7484
14 Noble Park 9 0 1 1 7 0 79 1342 40 1655 9 0.4106
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
South East 4th XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 9 0 8 1 0 0 42 1672 82 959 51 3.4039
2 Bayswater 9 0 7 1 1 0 67 1651 73 970 45 1.8545
3 Mt Waverley 9 0 6 1 2 0 40 1125 68 1239 39 1.5436
4 Moorabbin 9 0 5 2 2 0 55 1512 59 1260 36 1.2873
5 Croydon 9 0 5 1 3 0 49 1277 70 1398 33 1.3049 U
6 Endeavour Hills 9 0 5 1 3 0 56 1023 80 1284 33 1.1382
7 Malvern 9 0 4 2 3 0 61 1439 52 1128 30 1.0875
8 Box Hill 9 0 4 1 4 0 58 1623 58 1267 27 1.2810
9 Brighton 9 0 4 1 4 0 57 1343 66 1310 27 1.1871
10 Caulfield 9 0 4 1 4 0 65 1501 63 1609 27 0.9042
11 Balwyn 9 0 2 1 6 0 63 1010 55 1456 15 0.6056
12 Elsternwick 9 0 1 1 7 0 79 859 35 1416 9 0.2688 U
13 Ormond 9 0 0 1 8 0 71 1257 39 1704 3 0.4052
14 Noble Park 9 0 0 1 8 0 82 774 45 1066 3 0.3985
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Murrumbeena Gold 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 37 1067 52 635 33 2.3615
2 Mazenod OC 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 22 570 34 507 33 1.7375 U
3 MHSOB 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 30 832 49 1217 27 1.1166
4 Moorabbin 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 24 670 32 619 21 1.4432
5 Oakleigh Benn 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 32 773 52 933 21 1.3463
6 Mt Waverley Rigby 6 0 0 2 1 3 0 25 681 31 732 15 1.1536
7 Balwyn 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 28 389 26 517 15 0.6987
8 Toorak-Prahran 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 34 444 21 515 12 0.5325 U
9 Caulfield Green 6 0 0 0 1 5 0 56 448 36 637 3 0.4521
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:45PM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mt Waverley Viccars 5 0 3 2 0 0 19 496 31 598 24 1.3533 U
2 Moorabbin 5 0 3 1 1 0 36 774 39 522 21 1.6063 U
3 Balwyn 5 0 2 1 2 0 24 548 25 456 15 1.2518 U
4 Mazenod OC 5 0 1 2 2 0 30 662 31 607 12 1.1270 U
5 North Balwyn 5 0 1 2 2 0 20 374 17 491 12 0.6475
6 Ashwood 5 0 0 2 3 0 32 410 18 590 6 0.3909 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Clifton Hill 6 4 0 2 30 854 31 469 30 1.882 WWDWD U
2
Glen Iris Wyer 6 3 0 3 25 686 30 574 27 1.434 WWDDD U
3
Burwood 6 3 1 2 21 659 38 708 24 1.684 LWDWD U
4
Surrey Hills 6 2 2 2 28 600 36 789 18 0.978 WLDLD U
5
Camberwell Magpies 6 1 2 3 20 596 35 528 15 1.975 LWDDD U
6
Richmond Union 6 1 3 2 21 669 29 918 12 1.006 LLDWD U
7
Balwyn / Deepdene 6 1 3 2 41 707 15 610 12 0.424 WLDLD U
8
Donvale 6 0 4 2 44 519 16 694 6 0.272 LLDLD U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Canterbury C2 8 6 0 2 26 606 46 537 42 1.997 WWDWW U
2
Balwyn 9 5 1 3 26 871 43 353 39 4.081 WDWLD U
3
Burwood 8 5 1 2 26 570 34 332 36 2.245 LWWWD U
4
Edinburgh Maroon 8 4 2 2 36 636 41 413 30 1.754 WWWWD U
5
Kew Junior Orange 9 3 3 3 32 569 39 579 27 1.198 LDLWD U
6
Mont Albert 9 1 5 3 38 351 25 789 15 0.293 LDLLD U
7
Ashwood 8 0 6 2 49 270 24 585 4 0.226 LLLLD U
8
Boroondara Red 7 0 6 1 40 504 21 789 3 0.335 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
RANK TEAM P W W2 L L2 D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Bayswater 6 5 0 1 0 0 48 786 47 593 30 1.2978 U
2 Box Hill 6 5 0 1 0 0 41 762 49 740 30 1.2307 U
3 Mt Waverley 5 3 0 2 0 0 34 772 37 649 18 1.2945 U
4 Endeavour Hills 6 3 0 3 0 0 39 728 48 847 18 1.0579 U
5 Noble Park 6 2 0 4 0 0 47 752 45 673 12 1.0698 U
6 Croydon 6 1 0 5 0 0 57 893 42 981 6 0.6707
7 Balwyn 5 1 0 4 0 0 42 478 40 688 6 0.6617 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2019 4:44PM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 8 22 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 9 12 Jan 19
Noble Park
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 8 22 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 9 12 Jan 19
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 8 22 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Caulfield
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 9 12 Jan 19
Noble Park
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 8 22 Dec 18
Caulfield
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 9 12 Jan 19
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 1 8 Jan 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Endeavour Hills
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 2 9 Jan 19
Croydon
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 3 10 Jan 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Box Hill
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 4 13 Jan 19
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:J G Craig Under 15 East Group 6 16 Jan 19
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 6 16 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Caulfield Green
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 6 16 Dec 18
North Balwyn
   def by  
Balwyn