Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Bayswater 11 0 9 0 2 0 78 2240 103 2073 54 1.4269
2 Mt Waverley 11 0 8 0 3 0 84 2060 98 1688 48 1.4238
3 Plenty Valley 11 0 7 0 4 0 89 2403 106 2034 42 1.4071
4 Noble Park 11 0 7 0 4 0 91 2265 97 1909 42 1.2647
5 Brunswick 11 0 7 0 4 0 89 1983 101 1824 42 1.2338
6 Box Hill 11 0 7 0 4 0 92 1923 85 1902 42 0.9341
7 St. Bernard's OC 11 0 5 1 5 0 92 2195 97 2588 33 0.8942
8 Kew 11 0 4 1 6 0 81 2088 92 2146 27 1.1051
9 Preston 11 0 4 1 6 0 90 2051 89 1836 27 1.1047
10 Coburg 11 0 4 1 6 0 114 1934 90 2137 27 0.7145
11 Croydon 11 0 4 0 7 0 91 1796 87 2068 24 0.8303
12 Ivanhoe 11 0 4 0 7 0 99 2233 81 2235 24 0.8174
13 Balwyn 11 0 3 0 8 0 97 1850 84 2000 18 0.8010
14 Endeavour Hills 11 0 2 0 9 0 105 1582 82 2163 12 0.5712
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:43AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
North East 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brunswick 11 1 6 2 2 0 94 2080 92 1617 54 1.2590 A
2 Plenty Valley 11 0 8 0 2 1 71 1966 103 1727 52 1.6515
3 Preston 11 0 10 1 0 0 61 2205 103 1578 51 2.3594 A
4 Mt Waverley 11 0 6 1 4 0 87 2193 96 2185 45 1.1075 A
5 Bayswater 11 0 6 2 3 0 75 2111 96 2003 42 1.3490
6 Croydon 11 0 6 1 4 0 89 2172 91 1993 39 1.1143
7 Box Hill 11 0 6 1 4 0 80 2079 67 1747 39 0.9967
8 Balwyn 11 0 6 1 4 0 83 1761 92 1967 39 0.9923
9 Kew 11 0 3 3 5 0 83 1587 79 1539 27 0.9815
10 Coburg 11 0 3 1 7 0 94 1743 71 1838 21 0.7163
11 Noble Park 11 0 3 1 7 0 86 1628 75 2179 21 0.6516
12 St. Bernard's OC 11 0 2 2 7 0 85 1866 89 2299 18 0.8499
13 Ivanhoe 11 0 1 2 8 0 106 1753 79 1980 12 0.6598
14 Endeavour Hills 11 0 1 0 10 0 117 1700 78 2192 6 0.5170
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 11 2 6 1 2 0 78 1581 111 1407 59 1.5991
2 Bayswater 11 0 9 1 1 0 68 1827 114 1817 57 1.6857 U
3 Malvern 11 0 8 1 2 0 82 1838 87 1437 51 1.3570
4 Balwyn 11 0 7 1 3 0 77 1700 102 1388 45 1.6224
5 Moorabbin 11 0 7 1 2 1 95 2353 95 2003 45 1.1747
6 Mt Waverley 11 0 6 2 3 0 90 1943 81 1637 42 1.0682
7 Brighton 11 0 6 1 3 1 84 1685 93 1724 39 1.0821 U
8 Caulfield 11 0 5 1 5 0 97 1835 84 1557 33 1.0206 U
9 Elsternwick 11 0 4 1 6 0 71 1376 92 1877 27 0.9499
10 Endeavour Hills 11 0 3 2 6 0 94 1856 62 1870 24 0.6546
11 Ormond 11 0 2 1 8 0 89 1566 90 2236 15 0.7082
12 Box Hill 11 0 1 2 8 0 90 1671 70 1629 12 0.7978
13 Noble Park 11 0 1 2 8 0 109 1721 44 1888 12 0.3680
14 Croydon 11 0 1 1 9 0 81 1653 80 2135 9 0.7647 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
South East 4th XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 11 0 10 1 0 0 56 2284 106 1352 63 3.1977
2 Bayswater 11 1 7 2 1 0 80 2022 93 1043 58 2.2537 U
3 Moorabbin 11 0 7 2 2 0 68 2117 79 1622 48 1.5163
4 Croydon 11 0 6 2 3 0 54 1508 88 1873 42 1.3121 U
5 Mt Waverley 11 0 6 2 3 0 60 1533 74 1506 42 1.2554
6 Caulfield 11 0 6 1 4 0 84 1876 83 1943 39 0.9540
7 Malvern 11 0 5 2 4 0 76 1995 68 1647 36 1.0838
8 Endeavour Hills 11 0 5 2 4 0 66 1214 97 1825 36 0.9777
9 Box Hill 11 0 4 2 5 0 68 1818 74 1735 30 1.1403
10 Brighton 11 0 4 1 6 0 82 1586 84 1735 27 0.9364
11 Balwyn 11 0 3 1 7 0 79 1290 77 1823 21 0.6897
12 Elsternwick 11 0 2 1 8 0 95 1260 51 1923 15 0.3518
13 Noble Park 11 0 0 2 8 1 109 1083 50 1140 6 0.4358
14 Ormond 11 0 0 1 10 0 98 1617 51 2036 3 0.4133
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Murrumbeena Gold 9 0 0 8 1 0 0 55 1522 79 1017 51 2.1496 U
2 MHSOB 8 1 0 5 1 2 0 39 1113 60 1412 39 1.2127 U
3 Mazenod OC 8 1 0 5 1 2 0 44 889 46 853 39 1.0896 U
4 Moorabbin 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 34 917 49 848 33 1.5584 U
5 Balwyn 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 45 985 52 731 33 1.5571 U
6 Mt Waverley Rigby 9 0 0 4 1 4 0 42 1115 44 1105 27 1.0571 U
7 Oakleigh Benn 9 0 0 3 1 5 0 62 1055 75 1471 21 0.8676 U
8 Caulfield Green 8 1 0 1 1 6 0 67 653 49 903 15 0.5289 U
9 Toorak-Prahran 8 1 0 1 0 7 0 59 695 38 1042 12 0.4296 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Moorabbin 9 0 6 1 2 0 54 1141 69 996 39 1.4638 U
2 Mt Waverley Viccars 9 0 5 3 1 0 37 991 53 992 39 1.4310 U
3 Balwyn 9 0 5 1 3 0 38 1016 47 862 33 1.4578 U
4 Mazenod OC 9 0 3 3 3 0 45 1136 51 881 27 1.4614 U
5 North Balwyn 9 0 2 2 5 0 46 801 33 913 18 0.6294 U
6 Ashwood 9 0 0 2 7 0 71 882 38 1323 6 0.3568 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Glen Iris Wyer 8 5 0 3 32 1143 47 886 39 1.895 DDDWW U
2
Clifton Hill 7 4 1 2 37 925 32 545 30 1.468 WDWDL
3
Surrey Hills 8 4 2 2 44 922 50 1072 30 0.977 DLDWW U
4
Camberwell Magpies 8 3 2 3 30 804 52 723 27 1.928 DDDWW U
5
Burwood 8 3 3 2 37 917 51 1059 24 1.194 DWDLL U
6
Balwyn / Deepdene 8 2 4 2 53 947 28 854 18 0.586 DLDWL U
7
Richmond Union 8 1 5 2 36 1006 39 1346 12 0.810 DWDLL U
8
Donvale 7 0 5 2 48 631 18 810 6 0.292 LDLDL
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Balwyn 12 7 1 4 35 1219 55 533 54 3.594 LDWDW U
2
Burwood 11 7 1 3 37 878 47 502 51 2.222 WDWDW U
3
Canterbury C2 9 7 0 2 30 736 56 612 48 2.245 WDWWW U
4
Edinburgh Maroon 10 4 4 2 45 850 49 636 30 1.455 WWDLL U
5
Kew Junior Orange 12 3 5 4 50 809 46 815 30 0.913 WDLDL U
6
Mont Albert 11 1 6 4 45 417 27 948 18 0.264 LLDDL U
7
Ashwood 11 1 7 3 54 460 38 941 13 0.344 LDLDW U
8
Boroondara Red 10 1 7 2 55 676 33 1058 12 0.383 LLWDL U
Last re-calculated: Feb 19, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
RANK TEAM P W W2 L L2 D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Bayswater 6 5 0 1 0 0 48 786 47 593 30 1.2978
2 Box Hill 6 5 0 1 0 0 41 762 49 740 30 1.2307
3 Mt Waverley 6 4 0 2 0 0 35 895 47 765 24 1.5711
4 Endeavour Hills 6 3 0 3 0 0 39 728 48 847 18 1.0579
5 Noble Park 6 2 0 4 0 0 47 752 45 673 12 1.0698
6 Croydon 6 1 0 5 0 0 57 893 42 981 6 0.6707
7 Balwyn 6 1 0 5 0 0 52 594 41 811 6 0.5775
Last re-calculated: Feb 17, 2019 3:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.