Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Viewing Format
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - East/West 1st XI
Round GF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (12:30PM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
BalwyndefAltona
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Croft  Umpire2: Peter White  
Result: Balwyn WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   
Toss won by: Altona Batted first: Altona
1st Innings
1st Innings - Altona
R BF Min 4s 6s
b MT Carey
8
54 72 0 0
c J Dimattina b SK Duckworth
1
22 25 0 0
run out (LA Fitzpatrick)
6
24 27 0 0
st J Dimattina b AJ Young
8
23 34 0 0
c MF Jones b MT Carey
8
39 47 0 0
c & b LA Fitzpatrick
12
35 35 0 0
c LA Fitzpatrick b LJ Murphy
18
68 80 0 0
lbw b SK Duckworth
16
107 99 0 0
c S Huntley b LA Fitzpatrick
7
28 32 0 0
lbw b LA Fitzpatrick
9
14 17 1 0
not out
3
6 8 0 0
Extras
(nb 2, w 0, b 6, lb 9)
17
Total
113
Overs
69.4
FOW: 7 (D Kinsella) 20 (AP Maynard) 30 (G Sheehan) 32 (AJ Yates) 55 (SM Jones) 58 (S Hollins) 85 (A Brown) 99 (M Cullen) 103 (S Sidari) 113 (S Clarke)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
SK Duckworth 17.0 7 2 21 0 0
MT Carey 19.0 7 2 34 2 0
AJ Young 12.0 7 1 16 0 0
LA Fitzpatrick 19.4 10 3 22 0 0
LJ Murphy 2.0 0 1 5 0 0
Fielding c ro st
J Dimattina 1 0 1
LA Fitzpatrick 2 1 0
S Huntley 1 0 0
MF Jones 1 0 0
1st Innings - Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
lbw b S Hollins
21
100 105 0 0
not out
40
202 206 0 0
lbw b S Hollins
2
2 1 0 0
c S Jackson b D Kinsella
17
56 62 1 0
b D Kinsella
0
1 4 0 0
b S Clarke
13
18 18 2 0
not out
8
8 12 0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 1, b 5, lb 4)
14
Total
5/115
Overs
63.5
FOW: 46 (GR Looker) 48 (K Michael) 77 (LJ Murphy) 77 (MF Jones) 99 (LA Fitzpatrick)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
S Clarke 22.0 8 1 28 2 0
M Cullen 2.0 0 0 4 0 0
S Sidari 12.0 6 0 15 0 0
AJ Yates 8.0 1 0 7 0 0
D Kinsella 14.5 3 2 40 0 1
S Hollins 5.0 1 2 12 2 0
Fielding c ro st
S Jackson 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI 13 4 Mar 17
Melton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI QF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Werribee
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Noble Park
VSDCA:East/West 1st XI GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Altona
VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI 13 4 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Melton
VSDCA:East/West 2nd XI QF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Williamstown
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 5 Mar 17
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI QF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 4 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
5th XI (ECA:LOC 2 (RW Laws Shield)) 20 4 Mar 17
Toorak-Prahran
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C F Jackson 14 4 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 10 Black 14 4 Mar 17
Balwyn/Hawthorn
   def  
Boroondara Blue
BCA (ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield) SF 26 Feb 17
5 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
East Malvern Tooronga Blue
BCA (ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield) GF 13 Mar 17
13 Mar 17
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC