Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Deepdene BearsdefBoroondara
Venue: Stradbroke Park NorthMatch ID: 2770658
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Barr  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Deepdene Bears WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Deepdene Bears: 6.00   Boroondara: .00 
Toss won by: Deepdene Bears Batted first: Deepdene Bears
1st Innings
1st Innings - Deepdene Bears
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
61
0 0
retired not out
60
0 0
c J Fraser-McGurk b L Sharrock
8
0 0
not out
25
0 0
c C Serpell b N Buckley
5
0 0
not out
8
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 0, b 0, lb 1)
6
Total
2/173 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 118 (H Free) 164 (T Johnston)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DM Thomas 3.0 0 0 33 1 0
J Fraser-McGurk 3.0 0 0 16 1 0
H McKay 2.0 0 0 15 0 0
R Forde 2.0 0 0 25 1 0
L Sharrock 4.0 0 1 31 0 0
E Simpson 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
G Schultz 3.0 0 0 20 0 0
C Serpell 1.0 0 0 10 1 0
N Buckley 1.0 0 1 10 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Fraser-McGurk 1 0 0 0
C Serpell 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Boroondara
R BF Min 4s 6s
c S O'Shannassy b T Sheehan
28
3 1
b S O'Shannassy
15
1 0
c F Macrae b L Kelvie
8
1 0
c T Sheehan b L Kelvie
9
0 0
b L Kelvie
9
2 0
c F Macrae b T Johnston
11
0 0
not out
7
0 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 0, b 0, lb 1)
5
Total
6/93 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 41 (L Sharrock) 47 (W McCredie) 56 (J Fraser-McGurk) 70 (D McNab) 78 (DM Thomas) 93 (E Simpson)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
AJ Molden 2.0 0 0 15 2 0
J Wise 3.0 0 0 21 0 0
S O'Shannassy 3.0 0 1 10 0 0
T Sheehan 2.0 0 1 10 0 0
L Kelvie 3.0 1 3 11 0 0
N Niall 2.0 0 0 12 2 0
L Fitzpatrick 3.0 0 0 5 0 0
F Macrae 2.0 0 0 4 0 0
T Johnston 1.0 0 1 4 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
F Macrae 2 0 0 0
T Sheehan 1 0 0 0
S O'Shannassy 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green