Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Surrey HillsdefBalwyn
Venue: Kingswood College (Fred Cox Oval)Match ID: 2770659
Umpires: Umpire1: Ganesh Desai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Surrey Hills WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Surrey Hills: 6.00   Balwyn: .00 
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
60
4 0
b EG O'Brien
10
0 0
c L Melican b EG O'Brien
9
0 0
c EG O'Brien b A Monitto
0
0 0
not out
26
0 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 2, b 3, lb 3)
13
Total
3/119 (cc)
Overs
19.0
FOW: 28 (T Kelly) 72 (L Conole) 73 (H Wild)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
O D'Amico 3.0 0 0 9 0 0
L Melican 4.0 0 0 22 2 0
EG O'Brien 4.0 0 2 26 1 1
O Sheehan 3.0 0 0 17 0 1
A Monitto 3.0 0 1 19 0 0
D Melican 2.0 0 0 20 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
EG O'Brien 1 0 0 0
L Melican 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out
0
6 0 0
c A Rabl b J Bracken
28
54 1 0
c L Conole b H Brown
25
27 2 1
c H Brown b H Wild
29
20 4 0
run out
0
0 0
run out
3
4 0 0
not out
5
4 1 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 1, b 4, lb 2)
12
Total
6/102
Overs
19.0
FOW: 4 (J Hall) 50 (N Curwen) 78 (A Monitto) 79 (HJ Carlin) 85 (O D'Amico) 97 (L Melican)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Rabl 3.0 0 0 4 0 0
E Wise 3.0 0 0 6 0 0
L Conole 3.0 0 0 17 0 0
C Visentin 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
N Bennett 2.0 0 0 14 0 0
H Brown 2.0 0 1 13 0 0
J Bracken 2.0 0 1 14 0 0
H Wild 2.0 0 1 17 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
L Conole 1 0 0 0
H Brown 1 0 0 0
A Rabl 1 0 0 0
E Wise 0 1 0 0
J Bracken 0 1 0 0
J Pollock 0 2 1 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill