Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
DonvaledefDeepdene Bears
Venue: Boronia Grove ReserveMatch ID: 2770664
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Donvale WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Donvale: 6.00   Deepdene Bears: .00 
Toss won by: Donvale Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c AJ Molden b W Doquile
16
2 0
retired not out
100
8 0
c S O'Shannassy b T Sheehan
28
3 0
c L Fitzpatrick b H Free
5
0 0
not out
7
0 0
run out (T Johnston)
3
0 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 0, b 3, lb 4)
9
Total
4/172 (cc)
Overs
44.0
FOW: 61 (S Reynolds) 133 (HA Kannan) 149 (J Dekel) 153 (JH Bardwell) 162 (C Waycott)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
AJ Molden 5.0 0 0 18 0 0
J Wise 4.0 0 0 17 0 0
S O'Shannassy 4.0 1 0 14 0 0
L Kelvie 5.0 1 0 14 0 0
W Doquile 4.0 0 1 20 0 0
L Fitzpatrick 8.0 0 0 27 0 0
T Sheehan 6.0 0 1 20 0 0
F Macrae 5.0 1 0 20 0 0
H Free 3.0 0 1 15 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Johnston 0 0 1 0
AJ Molden 1 0 0 0
A Hart 0 1 0 0
L Kelvie 0 1 0 0
L Fitzpatrick 1 0 0 0
S O'Shannassy 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Deepdene Bears
R BF Min 4s 6s
c S Reynolds b HA Kannan
9
0 0
c LD Fox b HA Kannan
10
0 0
c M Carbone b JH Bardwell
16
0 0
c K Zalac b C Waycott
9
0 0
c Sa Franklin b HA Kannan
26
0 0
c S Reynolds b J Dekel
25
0 0
run out (Sa Franklin)
12
0 0
run out (S Reynolds)
9
0 0
c Sa Franklin b HA Kannan
16
0 0
not out
3
0 0
b HA Kannan
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 4, b 4, lb 3)
15
Total
150
Overs
41.5
FOW: 25 (T Sheehan) 32 (N Niall) 50 (H Free) 54 (F Macrae) 99 (T Johnston) 119 (L Fitzpatrick) 120 (W Doquile) 142 (A Hart) 149 (AJ Molden) 150 (J Wise)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
CS Corbally 8.0 2 0 19 0 2
Sa Franklin 2.0 0 0 12 0 1
K Zalac 3.0 0 0 18 5 0
HA Kannan 10.5 1 5 31 0 0
J Dekel 9.0 0 1 34 0 0
C Waycott 4.0 0 1 8 0 0
JH Bardwell 3.0 1 1 9 0 1
LD Fox 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
M Carbone 1 0 0 0
S Reynolds 2 1 0 0
LD Fox 1 0 0 0
Sa Franklin 2 1 0 0
K Zalac 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green