Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Kew JuniordefNorth Balwyn
Venue: Hays Paddock (North)Match ID: 2770666
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Kew Junior WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Kew Junior: 6.00   North Balwyn: .00 
Toss won by: North Balwyn Batted first: North Balwyn
1st Innings
1st Innings - North Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Nitz b B Makowski
30
1 1
lbw b O Reid
6
0 0
c B Makowski b W Troy
47
3 2
c S Gollings b B Makowski
7
0 0
c M Dahlsen b B Makowski
20
2 0
c B Makowski b W Troy
0
0 0
c & b O Reid
3
0 0
not out
4
0 0
not out
6
1 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 3, b 1, lb 2)
11
Total
7/134 (cc)
Overs
44.0
FOW: 17 (N Rao) 52 (B Barr) 92 (W Keeble) 103 (A Bhardwaj) 115 (A De Martinis) 123 (J Harker) 125 (R Kumar)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
O Reid 10.0 2 2 20 1 1
W Troy 11.0 1 2 40 1 1
S Gollings 2.5 0 0 14 2 0
B Makowski 10.0 2 3 27 1 1
W Stevens 6.1 1 0 11 0 0
H Woodhouse 4.0 0 0 19 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Nitz 1 0 0 0
S Gollings 1 0 0 0
B Makowski 2 0 0 0
M Dahlsen 0 0 0 1
O Reid 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Kew Junior
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
91
0 0
c A Yogaramanan b G Falting
2
0 0
c & b A Yogaramanan
36
0 0
c R Kumar b J Harker
21
0 0
not out
10
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 4, b 10, lb 3)
21
Total
3/182 (cc)
Overs
44.0
FOW: 6 (M Dahlsen) 89 (H Woodhouse) 135 (S Gollings)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Harker 7.0 2 1 13 1 0
G Falting 6.0 0 1 17 0 1
A Bhardwaj 6.0 0 0 24 1 0
D Redhu 5.0 0 0 23 0 0
A Yogaramanan 6.0 1 1 22 0 0
B Barr 5.0 0 0 27 1 1
N Rao 3.0 0 0 7 0 0
R Kumar 4.0 0 0 13 0 2
A De Martinis 2.0 0 0 22 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
A Yogaramanan 2 0 0 0
R Kumar 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill