Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 3 - Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 10 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
BoroondaradefNorth Balwyn
Venue: Victoria Road ReserveMatch ID: 2770669
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Day  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Boroondara WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Boroondara: 6.00   North Balwyn: .00 
Toss won by: Boroondara Batted first: Boroondara
1st Innings
1st Innings - Boroondara
R BF Min 4s 6s
c N Rao b J Harker
6
0 1
c G Falting b N Rao
41
5 0
retired not out
101
8 9
retired not out
100
13 0
c B Barr b A Bhardwaj
5
1 0
b A Bhardwaj
6
0 0
b N Rao
19
0 0
not out
10
0 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 9, w 1, b 18, lb 3)
31
Total
5/323 (cc)
Overs
39.0
FOW: 9 (W McCredie) 173 (L Sharrock) 190 (D McNab) 196 (E Simpson) 308 (H McKay)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Harker 5.0 0 1 43 2 0
G Falting 4.0 0 0 28 0 0
A Yogaramanan 4.0 0 0 45 1 0
R Kumar 3.0 0 0 38 1 0
B Barr 3.3 0 0 47 3 0
N Rao 6.0 0 2 34 0 0
A Bhardwaj 5.0 0 2 25 1 0
D Redhu 6.3 0 0 27 0 1
C Grace 2.0 0 0 15 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
G Falting 1 0 0 0
N Rao 1 0 0 0
B Barr 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - North Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c DM Thomas b L Sharrock
56
10 1
c DM Thomas b W McCall
19
2 0
c D McNab b H Short
18
3 0
c & b H Short
0
0 0
b H Short
13
3 0
lbw b R Forde
20
4 0
b H McKay
10
1 0
not out
4
0 0
lbw b R Forde
0
0 0
not out
7
1 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 3, b 9, lb 0)
16
Total
8/163
Overs
39.0
FOW: 66 (N Rao) 93 (B Barr) 95 (M Duncan) 119 (J Harker) 124 (A Bhardwaj) 150 (A Yogaramanan) 152 (G Falting) 152 (A De Martinis)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DM Thomas 4.0 0 0 15 0 0
J Fraser-McGurk 5.0 1 0 11 4 1
G Schultz 3.0 0 0 14 0 1
N Buckley 3.0 0 0 20 0 0
E Simpson 5.0 2 0 8 0 0
W McCall 3.0 0 1 19 0 0
L Sharrock 6.0 1 1 30 0 0
H Short 4.0 0 3 16 0 1
R Forde 3.0 1 2 15 0 0
H McKay 3.0 0 1 6 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
D McNab 1 0 0 0
R Forde 1 0 0 0
DM Thomas 2 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill