Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 3 - Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 10 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Kew Juniordef byMont Albert
Venue: Hays Paddock (North)Match ID: 2770670
Umpires: Umpire1: David Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Kew Junior LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Kew Junior: .00   Mont Albert: 6.00 
Toss won by: Mont Albert Batted first: Kew Junior
1st Innings
1st Innings - Kew Junior
R BF Min 4s 6s
c BG Laird b XC Tassell
16
0 0
c BG Laird b JE Guley
4
0 0
c B Hammond b J Marshall
4
0 0
c NW Kann b XC Tassell
4
0 0
c DE Munro b J Marshall
6
0 0
c & b J Marshall
19
0 0
c & b B Hammond
16
0 0
c JI Ollerenshaw b E Kleanthous
0
0 0
run out (N Woods)
4
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 9, w 4, b 0, lb 2)
15
Total
88
Overs
38.1
FOW: 20 (M Dahlsen) 25 (J Stewart) 29 (H Woodhouse) 37 (S Gollings) 40 (I Merchant) 75 (L O'Brien) 77 (J Nitz) 84 (W Stevens) 88 (W Troy)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
JE Guley 9.0 4 1 14 0 0
DE Munro 4.0 0 0 8 0 0
XC Tassell 5.0 1 2 12 0 0
J Marshall 8.1 1 3 19 0 0
B Hammond 6.0 0 1 21 0 0
E Kleanthous 5.0 2 1 10 0 0
JI Ollerenshaw 1.0 0 0 4 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
BG Laird 2 0 0 0
J Marshall 1 0 0 0
B Hammond 2 0 0 0
DE Munro 1 0 0 0
NW Kann 1 0 0 0
N Woods 0 0 1 0
JI Ollerenshaw 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Mont Albert
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Stewart b O Reid
10
1 0
c S Gollings b O Reid
10
1 0
st M Dahlsen b B Makowski
2
0 0
lbw b O Reid
62
6 3
c W Troy b W Stevens
2
0 0
st M Dahlsen b B Makowski
1
0 0
not out
103
10 5
b O Reid
0
0 0
c M Dahlsen b O Reid
0
0 0
not out
12
4 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 2, b 1, lb 1)
9
Total
8/211 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 19 (DE Munro) 20 (JR Woods) 50 (NW Kann) 53 (JI Ollerenshaw) 114 (BG Laird) 130 (XC Tassell) 130 (E Kleanthous)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
O Reid 10.0 2 5 29 0 0
W Troy 9.0 2 0 27 0 0
W Stevens 6.0 0 1 16 0 0
S Gollings 5.0 0 0 23 0 0
B Makowski 5.0 0 2 49 0 0
H Woodhouse 3.0 2 0 14 0 0
J Nitz 4.0 0 0 15 0 0
I Merchant 3.0 0 0 36 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
S Gollings 1 0 0 0
J Stewart 1 0 0 0
M Dahlsen 1 0 0 2
W Troy 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill