Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 4 - Fri 17 Nov 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Mont Albertdef byDeepdene Bears
Venue: Elgar Park South West OvalMatch ID: 2770674
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Mont Albert LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Mont Albert: .00   Deepdene Bears: 6.00 
Toss won by: Mont Albert Batted first: Mont Albert
1st Innings
1st Innings - Mont Albert
R BF Min 4s 6s
c F Macrae b N Niall
12
0 0
c & b N Niall
13
1 0
b L Kelvie
10
1 0
c L Fitzpatrick b N Niall
7
0 1
c A Hart b F Macrae
38
3 0
run out (L Kelvie)
14
1 0
c H Free b L Kelvie
12
1 0
lbw b N Niall
0
0 0
b L Kelvie
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
Extras
(nb 6, w 2, b 1, lb 4)
13
Total
119
Overs
40.2
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
AJ Molden 5.0 0 0 21 2 0
J Wise 6.0 0 0 15 0 1
N Niall 6.2 1 4 20 1 0
S O'Shannassy 5.0 1 0 6 0 0
T Johnston 5.0 0 0 7 0 0
L Kelvie 7.0 0 2 25 3 1
T Sheehan 3.0 0 0 11 0 0
H Free 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
F Macrae 2.0 0 2 7 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
F Macrae 1 0 0 0
T Sheehan 0 1 0 0
A Hart 1 1 0 0
L Fitzpatrick 1 0 0 0
H Free 1 0 0 0
N Niall 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Deepdene Bears
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
83
0 0
retired not out
15
0 0
not out
12
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 10, b 1, lb 0)
13
Total
0/123
Overs
17.2
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
JE Guley 3.0 0 0 14 0 0
E Kleanthous 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
J Marshall 2.0 0 0 23 0 0
B Hammond 3.0 0 0 21 0 0
XC Tassell 3.0 0 0 21 0 0
JI Ollerenshaw 2.2 0 0 23 0 0
BG Laird 1.0 0 0 7 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill