Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Deepdene BearsdefSurrey Hills
Venue: Stradbroke Park NorthMatch ID: 2770684
Umpires: Umpire1: David Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Deepdene Bears WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Deepdene Bears: 6.00   Surrey Hills: .00 
Toss won by: Deepdene Bears Batted first: Deepdene Bears
1st Innings
1st Innings - Deepdene Bears
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b J Bracken
17
0 0
b H Brown
26
0 0
c ? b J Bracken
5
0 0
c ? b A Rabl
25
0 0
retired not out
8
0 0
not out
12
0 0
c ? b A Rabl
7
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 0, b 0, lb 1)
3
Total
5/103 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 45 (T Sheehan) 45 (H Free) 52 (L Fitzpatrick) 90 (F Macrae) 103 (J Wise)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Rabl 5.0 0 2 32 0 0
E Wise 2.0 0 0 18 0 0
T Kelly 1.0 0 0 9 0 0
J Bracken 3.0 0 2 8 0 0
H Brown 5.0 1 1 11 0 0
H Wild 3.0 0 0 12 0 0
N Bennett 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
H Wild 1 0 0 0
C Visentin 1 0 0 0
N Bennett 1 0 0 0
J Pollock 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
b S O'Shannassy
19
0 0
c ? b N Niall
13
0 0
c ? b L Kelvie
4
0 0
c ? b S O'Shannassy
0
0 0
c ? b L Kelvie
3
0 0
c ? b S O'Shannassy
3
0 0
b T Sheehan
1
0 0
c ? b A Hart
13
2 0
not out
10
1 0
st ?
2
0 0
not out
2
0 0
Extras
(nb 9, w 1, b 1, lb 2)
13
Total
9/82 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 34 (T Kelly) 41 (L Gerling) 41 (H Brown) 41 (J Bracken) 45 (N Bennett) 48 (L Conole) 50 (C Visentin) 66 (H Wild) 79 (E Wise)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Wise 3.0 0 0 15 0 0
L Fitzpatrick 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
N Niall 3.0 1 1 4 0 0
H Free 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
L Kelvie 3.0 0 2 10 0 0
S O'Shannassy 3.0 3 3 13 0 0
T Sheehan 2.0 0 1 2 0 0
T Johnston 1.0 0 0 13 0 0
A Hart 2.0 0 2 7 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Johnston 1 0 0 0
F Macrae 2 0 0 1
L Fitzpatrick 1 0 0 0
H Free 2 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill