Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 6 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Kew Juniordef byCanterbury
Venue: Hays Paddock (North)Match ID: 2770686
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Kew Junior LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Kew Junior: .00   Canterbury: 6.00 
Toss won by: Canterbury Batted first: Canterbury
1st Innings
1st Innings - Canterbury
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b S Gollings
50
0 0
c M Dahlsen b S Gollings
11
0 0
run out (J Stewart)
7
0 0
c S Gollings b H Woodhouse
7
0 0
run out (S Gollings, M Dahlsen)
2
0 0
run out (S Gollings, M Dahlsen)
1
0 0
c S Gollings b H Woodhouse
2
0 0
c S Gollings b H Davis
2
0 0
not out
12
0 0
not out
15
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 3, b 0, lb 2)
7
Total
8/113 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 53 (PC Lindsay) 68 (M Forwood) 70 (R McInnes) 75 (SD Brockwell-Hahn) 77 (W Jago) 81 (A McCormick) 84 (AE Hume) 97 (T Steventon)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
O Reid 4.0 0 0 19 0 0
W Troy 4.0 0 0 32 0 0
S Gollings 4.0 0 2 22 0 0
W Stevens 3.0 0 1 13 0 0
H Woodhouse 4.0 0 2 18 0 0
H Davis 2.0 0 1 7 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
S Gollings 3 2 0 0
J Stewart 0 0 1 0
M Dahlsen 1 2 0 0
1st Innings - Kew Junior
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b W Mayhood
48
0 0
c PC Lindsay b T Steventon
2
0 0
c PC Lindsay b T Steventon
0
0 0
c ? b W Mayhood
26
0 0
c PC Lindsay b SD Brockwell-Hahn
5
0 0
c AE Hume b SD Brockwell-Hahn
0
0 0
not out
2
0 0
run out
0
0 0
b W Mayhood
5
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 3, b 1, lb 1)
6
Total
8/95 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 0 (O Reid) 3 (H Woodhouse) 3 (S Gollings) 65 (W Stevens) 88 (J Stewart) 88 (M Dahlsen) 88 (L O'Brien) 95 (H Davis)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Steventon 5.0 1 2 13 0 0
B Walling 5.0 0 0 22 1 2
AE Hume 1.0 0 0 8 0 0
SD Brockwell-Hahn 5.0 0 2 25 0 1
W Mayhood 5.0 1 3 20 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
A McCormick 1 1 0 0
PC Lindsay 3 1 0 0
S Meagher 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill