Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 7 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Burwood Cricket ClubdefCanterbury
Venue: Burwood Reserve Lower OvalMatch ID: 2770687
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Day  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Burwood Cricket Club WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Burwood Cricket Club: 6.00   Canterbury: .00 
Toss won by: Burwood Cricket Club Batted first: Burwood Cricket Club
1st Innings
1st Innings - Burwood Cricket Club
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out
25
3 0
c ?
45
4 2
c ?
9
0 0
not out
7
0 0
b
2
0 0
c ?
17
2 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 2, b 0, lb 1)
8
Total
5/117 (cc)
Overs
21.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Townsend 6.0 0 1 15 0 1
B Walling 3.0 0 0 33 3 0
SD Brockwell-Hahn 2.0 0 0 17 0 0
T Steventon 6.0 0 2 30 0 0
R McInnes 4.0 0 1 21 2 1
1st Innings - Canterbury
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b JH Stacey
13
0 0
c ? b JJ Miller
22
0 0
c ? b L Davis
14
0 0
c ? b JH Stacey
23
0 0
c ? b JH Stacey
20
0 0
run out
1
0 0
not out
2
0 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 6, b 0, lb 2)
10
Total
6/106 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 20 (M Forwood) 55 (PC Lindsay) 59 (S Meagher) 95 (AE Hume) 101 (R McInnes) 104 (T Steventon)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
N Bennett 5.0 1 0 25 0 0
JH Stacey 5.0 0 3 21 0 0
T Sellers 2.0 0 0 10 0 0
JJ Miller 3.0 0 1 18 0 0
L Davis 4.0 0 1 19 0 0
S Arthur 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Ritchie 1 0 0 0
TA Martin 1 0 0 0
T Sellers 2 0 0 0
K Worner 1 0 0 0
N Bennett 0 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green