Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 7 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Mont AlbertdefNorth Balwyn
Venue: Elgar Park South West OvalMatch ID: 2770688
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Mont Albert WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Mont Albert: 6.00   North Balwyn: .00 
Toss won by: North Balwyn Batted first: North Balwyn
1st Innings
1st Innings - North Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c B Hammond b J Marshall
21
2 0
c & b B Hammond
12
0 0
b E Kleanthous
2
0 0
retired not out
10
0 0
c J Marshall b B Hammond
10
1 0
not out
16
3 0
st NW Kann b BG Laird
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 3, b 0, lb 0)
5
Total
5/75
Overs
21.0
FOW: 28 (B Barr) 35 (N Rao) 35 (A Bhardwaj) 49 (J Harker) 75 (A Yogaramanan)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
JR Woods 3.0 0 0 14 0 0
J Marshall 4.0 0 1 13 0 0
E Kleanthous 5.0 0 1 19 0 0
B Hammond 5.0 1 2 20 0 0
BG Laird 4.0 1 1 9 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Marshall 1 0 0 0
B Hammond 2 0 0 0
NW Kann 0 0 0 1
1st Innings - Mont Albert
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
51
7 0
c N Rao b B Barr
13
1 0
b G Falting
25
3 2
c J Harker b A Yogaramanan
1
0 0
not out
5
0 0
not out
2
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 6, b 5, lb 2)
17
Total
3/114
Overs
21.0
FOW: 50 (JE Guley)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Harker 2.0 0 0 16 0 3
N Rao 2.0 0 0 14 0 3
D Redhu 4.0 0 0 18 1 0
B Barr 4.0 0 1 12 0 0
A Prakash 1.0 0 0 21 1 0
A Yogaramanan 2.0 0 1 12 0 0
G Falting 4.0 2 1 7 0 0
A De Martinis 2.0 0 0 7 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
N Rao 1 0 0 0
J Harker 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green