Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 7 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Deepdene Bearsdef byBalwyn
Venue: Stradbroke Park NorthMatch ID: 2770689
Umpires: Umpire1: John Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Deepdene Bears LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Deepdene Bears: .00   Balwyn: 6.00 
Toss won by: Balwyn Batted first: Deepdene Bears
1st Innings
1st Innings - Deepdene Bears
R BF Min 4s 6s
c D Melican b O D'Amico
36
0 0
b L Melican
1
0 0
b L Melican
1
0 0
b L Melican
4
0 0
c J Hall b PM Lynch
51
0 0
not out
10
0 0
not out
9
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 0, b 3, lb 1)
6
Total
5/118 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 6 (H Free) 12 (N Niall) 18 (J Wise) 70 (T Sheehan) 98 (L Kelvie)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Monitto 5.0 0 0 17 0 0
L Melican 5.0 0 3 15 0 0
EG O'Brien 2.0 0 0 22 0 0
O D'Amico 4.0 1 1 30 1 0
PM Lynch 3.0 0 1 23 0 0
D Melican 2.0 0 0 7 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
D Melican 1 0 0 0
J Hall 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out (S O'Shannassy)
36
44 3 0
retired not out
63
56 8 0
not out
4
16 0 0
run out (W Nelson)
1
2 0 0
not out
15
7 0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 6, b 1, lb 1)
9
Total
2/128
Overs
21.0
FOW: 92 (J Hall) 112 (O Sheehan)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Wise 6.0 0 0 30 0 0
S O'Shannassy 2.0 0 0 10 0 0
N Niall 3.0 0 0 18 0 0
T Kennedy 2.0 0 0 24 0 0
T Sheehan 3.0 0 0 27 0 0
H Free 4.0 0 0 14 0 0
W Nelson 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
S O'Shannassy 0 0 1 0
W Nelson 0 0 1 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green