Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 7 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
DonvaledefKew Junior
Venue: Donvale Reserve No 2 OvalMatch ID: 2770690
Umpires: Umpire1: Iain Graham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Donvale WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Donvale: 6.00   Kew Junior: .00 
Toss won by: Kew Junior Batted first: Kew Junior
1st Innings
1st Innings - Kew Junior
R BF Min 4s 6s
b J Conroy
0
0 0
c J Conroy b T McAlpin
18
0 0
lbw b HA Kannan
17
0 0
c LD Fox b HA Kannan
14
0 0
b J Conroy
18
0 0
c C Waycott b J Conroy
8
0 0
not out
1
0 0
not out
1
0 0
b HA Kannan
3
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 0, w 3, b 4, lb 2)
9
Total
7/87 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 4 (J Stewart) 29 (H Woodhouse) 47 (J Nitz) 52 (I Merchant) 62 (L O'Brien) 87 (B Makowski) 87 (W Stevens)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
CS Corbally 5.0 0 0 26 0 2
J Conroy 5.0 0 3 21 0 0
HA Kannan 6.0 1 3 13 0 0
T McAlpin 3.0 1 1 11 0 0
C Waycott 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Conroy 1 0 0 0
LD Fox 1 0 0 0
C Waycott 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Stewart b W Stevens
25
4 0
not out
30
3 0
c J Nitz b W Stevens
0
0 0
not out
31
3 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 4, b 0, lb 3)
9
Total
2/95
Overs
20.0
FOW: 33 (S Reynolds) 33 (HA Kannan)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
B Makowski 6.0 1 0 17 0 0
W Troy 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
W Stevens 3.0 0 2 18 0 0
O Reid 3.0 0 0 15 0 0
H Woodhouse 2.0 0 0 13 0 0
I Merchant 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
E Angel 1.0 0 0 9 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Nitz 1 0 0 0
J Stewart 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green