Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 8 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Balwyndef byKew Junior
Venue: Balwyn Park NorthMatch ID: 2770692
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Ashwell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Balwyn LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   Points: Balwyn: .00   Kew Junior: 6.00 
Toss won by: Balwyn Batted first: Balwyn
1st Innings
1st Innings - Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c W Troy b H Woodhouse
14
37 0 0
c J Stewart b W Troy
16
29 2 0
c M Dahlsen b J Stewart
10
22 1 0
c & b W Stevens
14
45 1 0
not out
24
93 0 0
c W Troy b H Woodhouse
25
33 2 1
not out
11
9 1 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 3, b 6, lb 3)
17
Total
5/131 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 34 (HJ Carlin) 35 (J Hall) 51 (N Curwen) 70 (B Perera) 113 (L Melican)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
O Reid 12.0 1 0 25 0 0
W Troy 7.0 1 1 33 0 0
B Makowski 5.0 0 0 17 0 0
H Woodhouse 8.0 2 2 27 0 0
J Stewart 6.0 3 1 10 0 0
W Stevens 7.0 3 1 10 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
W Stevens 1 0 0 0
J Stewart 1 0 0 0
M Dahlsen 1 0 0 0
W Troy 2 0 0 0
1st Innings - Kew Junior
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Hall b L Melican
14
0 0
run out (L Melican)
11
0 0
c HJ Carlin b L Melican
0
0 0
c N Curwen b A Monitto
33
0 0
c O D'Amico b N Curwen
33
0 0
c N Curwen b J Hall
54
0 0
run out (HJ Carlin)
12
0 0
not out
6
0 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 7, w 2, b 16, lb 1)
26
Total
7/195 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 25 (J Stewart) 28 (J Nitz) 39 (L O'Brien) 109 (W Stevens) 125 (H Woodhouse) 182 (B Makowski) 189 (I Ghaffar)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
L Melican 9.0 0 2 23 5 1
A Monitto 8.0 2 1 24 0 0
O D'Amico 5.0 0 0 12 0 0
D Melican 6.0 0 0 31 0 1
EG O'Brien 4.0 1 0 13 0 0
PM Lynch 4.0 1 0 11 0 0
N Curwen 2.0 0 1 13 0 0
J Hall 4.0 0 1 26 2 0
O Sheehan 2.0 0 0 19 0 0
HJ Carlin 1.0 0 0 6 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
O D'Amico 1 0 0 0
HJ Carlin 1 1 0 0
L Melican 0 0 1 0
N Curwen 2 0 0 0
J Hall 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill