Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 8 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
North Balwyndef byBoroondara
Venue: Macleay Park No 2Match ID: 2770693
Umpires: Umpire1: David Miller  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: North Balwyn LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   Points: North Balwyn: .00   Boroondara: 6.00 
Toss won by: Boroondara Batted first: Boroondara
1st Innings
1st Innings - Boroondara
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
100
10 2
c C Berry (sub) b J Harker
26
1 1
c A Murphy b A Yogaramanan
2
0 0
c G Falting b W Keeble
28
0 0
c W Keeble b B Barr
34
2 1
not out
9
0 0
run out (G Falting)
0
0 0
c N Rao b B Barr
1
0 0
b B Barr
0
0 0
not out
2
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 6, w 5, b 2, lb 3)
16
Total
7/218 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 1 (DM Thomas) 2 (D McNab) 3 (H McKay) 4 (G Schultz) 5 (N Buckley) 6 (W McCall) 7 (N Flower)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Harker 6.0 2 1 25 1 0
N Rao 10.0 2 0 31 0 0
B Barr 6.0 0 3 28 2 2
G Falting 4.0 0 0 30 0 0
A Yogaramanan 4.0 0 1 19 2 3
D Redhu 6.0 2 0 11 0 0
A Murphy 2.0 0 0 23 0 0
A De Martinis 3.0 0 0 27 1 0
W Keeble 4.0 0 1 19 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
G Falting 1 0 1 0
W Keeble 1 0 0 0
N Rao 1 0 0 0
A Murphy 1 0 0 0
C Berry (sub) 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - North Balwyn
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b R Forde
18
2 0
c ? b J Fraser-McGurk
49
2 0
lbw b H Short
1
0 0
c J Fraser-McGurk b W McCredie
9
0 0
c ? b D McNab
15
2 0
not out
40
5 0
b D McNab
0
0 0
not out
11
1 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 5, b 2, lb 1)
12
Total
6/155
Overs
45.0
FOW: 22 (B Barr) 24 (W Keeble) 55 (M Duncan) 96 (N Rao) 132 (G Falting) 132 (A Yogaramanan)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
DM Thomas 4.0 2 0 11 0 1
H McKay 5.0 0 0 22 0 1
R Forde 5.0 1 1 16 3 0
H Short 5.0 0 1 17 0 1
D McNab 5.0 1 2 10 0 0
N Buckley 5.0 1 0 19 0 1
W McCredie 3.0 2 1 2 0 0
W McCall 5.0 1 0 12 1 0
N Flower 4.0 0 0 29 0 0
J Fraser-McGurk 4.0 0 1 14 0 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Fraser-McGurk 1 0 0 0
H McKay 1 0 0 0
W McCredie 1 0 0 0
DM Thomas 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill