Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 8 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Surrey HillsdefBurwood Cricket Club
Venue: Kingswood College (Fred Cox Oval)Match ID: 2770696
Umpires: Umpire1: John Wood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Surrey Hills WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: UNOFFICIAL   Points: Surrey Hills: 6.00   Burwood Cricket Club: .00 
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
c S Arthur b T Sellers
20
3 0
b JH Stacey
10
0 0
c J Ritchie b T Sellers
10
1 0
c W Mazza b L Davis
23
0 1
run out
15
0 0
not out
58
4 0
st ? b W Mendes
5
0 0
not out
31
2 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 12, w 0, b 2, lb 2)
16
Total
6/191 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 32 (T Kelly) 32 (M Dogra) 50 (H Brown) 84 (N Bennett) 89 (J Pollock)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
N Bennett 9.0 0 0 49 0 0
JH Stacey 12.0 1 1 35 0 0
T Sellers 10.0 3 2 33 0 0
S Arthur 5.0 0 0 22 0 0
JJ Miller 4.0 1 0 15 0 0
L Davis 3.0 0 1 20 0 0
W Mendes 2.0 0 1 13 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Ritchie 1 0 0 1
JJ Miller 0 1 0 0
W Mendes 0 1 0 0
S Arthur 1 0 0 0
W Mazza 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Burwood Cricket Club
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ?
14
2 0
c ?
0
0 0
b
31
2 0
st ?
26
3 0
b
10
0 0
b
27
2 0
run out
1
0 0
c ?
17
1 0
run out
3
0 0
c ?
1
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 7, w 7, b 2, lb 3)
19
Total
149
Overs
40.4
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Rabl 7.0 1 3 25 0 0
E Wise 5.0 1 1 14 0 0
J Bracken 8.0 1 1 26 0 0
N Bennett 5.0 1 0 9 0 0
L Conole 5.0 0 1 16 0 0
C Visentin 4.0 0 0 15 0 0
T Kelly 3.0 0 2 17 0 0
H Wild 4.0 0 0 22 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
L Gerling 1 0 0 0
L Conole 0 0 1 0
H Wild 1 0 0 0
E Wise 1 0 0 0
J Bracken 0 1 0 0
N Bennett 0 1 0 0
J Pollock 1 0 0 1
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill