Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round 9 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
DonvaledefCanterbury
Venue: Boronia Grove ReserveMatch ID: 2770700
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Day  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Donvale WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   Points: Donvale: 6.00   Canterbury: .00 
Toss won by: Canterbury Batted first: Canterbury
1st Innings
1st Innings - Canterbury
R BF Min 4s 6s
c T McAlpin b J Conroy
35
0 0
c Sa Franklin b S Reynolds
0
0 0
c T McAlpin b J Conroy
19
0 0
lbw b J Conroy
51
0 0
c HA Kannan b CS Corbally
45
0 0
run out (C Waycott)
3
0 0
c S Reynolds b J Conroy
18
0 0
not out
16
0 0
not out
5
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 6, b 1, lb 1)
12
Total
7/204 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 2 (R McInnes) 54 (M Forwood) 71 (W Jago) 128 (S Meagher) 146 (A McCormick) 181 (AE Hume) 186 (PC Lindsay)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
CS Corbally 5.0 0 1 34 0 0
S Reynolds 4.0 0 1 28 1 3
J Conroy 12.0 1 4 46 0 0
HA Kannan 12.0 0 0 44 0 0
JH Bardwell 1.3 0 0 10 2 0
TK Kuruwita 3.0 0 0 12 0 0
T McAlpin 1.3 0 0 3 0 0
C Waycott 3.0 0 0 17 0 1
Sa Franklin 3.0 0 0 8 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
S Reynolds 1 0 0 0
T McAlpin 2 0 0 0
Sa Franklin 1 0 0 0
HA Kannan 1 0 0 0
C Waycott 0 1 0 0
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c W Jago b J Townsend
13
2 0
not out
85
5 0
c PC Lindsay b T Steventon
8
1 0
b AE Hume
52
5 1
c ? b W Mayhood
20
3 0
c ? b A McCormick
10
1 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 5, w 8, b 5, lb 0)
18
Total
5/206
Overs
42.1
FOW: 35 (S Reynolds) 54 (HA Kannan) 140 (J Conroy) 191 (M Carbone) 206 (TK Kuruwita)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Townsend 9.0 0 0 34 0 0
W Mayhood 11.0 0 1 58 0 0
B Walling 8.0 0 1 44 0 0
T Steventon 6.0 0 1 33 0 0
R McInnes 2.0 0 0 20 0 0
AE Hume 6.0 0 1 16 0 0
A McCormick 1.0 0 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill