Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16A A G Grace
Round SF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Boroondaradef byDonvale
Venue: Victoria Road ReserveMatch ID: 2770703
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Buldt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Boroondara LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   
Toss won by: Boroondara Batted first: Boroondara
1st Innings
1st Innings - Boroondara
R BF Min 4s 6s
c & b T McAlpin
20
2 0
c JH Bardwell b CS Corbally
12
1 0
c C Waycott b HA Kannan
70
9 3
st M Carbone b T McAlpin
0
0 0
run out (CS Corbally)
13
1 0
b HA Kannan
0
0 0
not out
23
4 0
b HA Kannan
9
1 0
run out (T McAlpin)
2
0 0
lbw b HA Kannan
1
0 0
c M Carbone b S Reynolds
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 3, w 8, b 0, lb 0)
11
Total
161
Overs
41.0
FOW: 1 (L Sharrock) 2 (W McCredie) 3 (DM Thomas) 4 (J Fraser-McGurk) 5 (G Schultz) 6 (D McNab) 7 (E Simpson) 8 (R Forde) 9 (N Buckley) 10 (H Short)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
CS Corbally 4.0 0 1 32 0 2
S Reynolds 11.0 1 1 44 2 1
HA Kannan 11.0 3 4 34 0 0
T McAlpin 6.0 2 2 17 0 0
JH Bardwell 4.0 0 0 10 0 0
Sa Franklin 3.0 0 0 11 0 5
C Waycott 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
CS Corbally 0 0 1 0
M Carbone 1 0 0 1
JH Bardwell 1 0 0 0
T McAlpin 1 0 1 0
C Waycott 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
87
104 11 1
c G Schultz b L Sharrock
30
36 4 0
b J Fraser-McGurk
26
74 1 0
not out
8
11 2 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 8, b 5, lb 0)
15
Total
2/166
Overs
40.2
FOW: 42 (S Reynolds) 138 (LD Fox)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Fraser-McGurk 8.0 1 1 32 1 5
DM Thomas 7.0 0 0 23 1 3
L Sharrock 11.0 1 1 49 0 0
E Simpson 6.0 1 0 24 0 0
D McNab 4.2 1 0 12 0 0
H Short 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
R Forde 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
G Schultz 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill