Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Richmond Uniondef byClifton Hill
Venue: Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)Match ID: 3022036
Umpires: Umpire1: Johnson Jacob  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Richmond Union LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Richmond Union: .00   Clifton Hill: 6.00 
Toss won by: Clifton Hill Batted first: Clifton Hill
1st Innings
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
dnb
c S Edelmaier b N Buchanan
5
0 0
c PJ Colless b T Ballek
20
0 0
dnb
c T Rourke b T Ballek
6
0 0
c N Buchanan b T Ballek
0
0 0
c J Webb b S Edelmaier
20
0 0
not out
3
0 0
not out
24
0 0
dnb
c PJ Colless b KJ Grieve
23
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 2, b 1, lb 2)
9
Total
6/110 (cc)
Overs
21.0
FOW: 6 (F Peake) 15 (H Holmes) 15 (J Morice) 58 (M Tulk) 65 (W Fiddes) 98 (R Watson)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
PJ Colless 2.0 0 0 16 0 0
T Rourke 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
J Webb 2.0 1 0 2 2 0
H Morriss 3.0 0 0 26 0 0
N Fouvy 2.0 0 0 5 1 2
S Edelmaier 2.0 0 1 16 0 0
J Little 1.0 0 0 2 0 0
KJ Grieve 2.0 2 1 0 0 0
N Buchanan 3.0 0 1 22 1 0
T Ballek 2.0 0 3 9 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
PJ Colless 2 0 0 0
T Rourke 1 0 0 0
J Webb 1 0 0 0
S Edelmaier 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Richmond Union
R BF Min 4s 6s
c F Peake b W Fiddes
1
0 0
retired not out
3
0 0
retired not out
3
0 0
retired not out
26
5 0
run out
1
0 0
retired not out
6
1 0
retired not out
0
0 0
retired not out
2
0 0
retired not out
6
0 0
retired not out
9
2 0
Extras
(nb 8, w 5, b 0, lb 1)
14
Total
2/71 (cc)
Overs
21.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Watson 3.0 0 0 6 1 2
W Fiddes 4.0 1 0 10 1 0
J Murone 2.0 1 0 1 0 1
J Sheehan 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
S Wood 2.0 0 0 10 1 0
H Holmes 1.0 0 0 11 0 1
F Peake 3.0 0 1 4 3 1
M Tulk 1.0 0 0 10 1 0
M Murphy 1.0 0 0 1 0 0
J Fiddes 2.0 0 0 10 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
F Peake 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red