Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Balwyn / Deepdenedef byGlen Iris Wyer
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3022037
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers: Michael Bayley   
Result: Balwyn / Deepdene LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: CONFIRMED   Points: Balwyn / Deepdene: .00   Glen Iris Wyer: 6.00 
Toss won by: Balwyn / Deepdene Batted first: Balwyn / Deepdene
1st Innings
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
24
2 1
b C McLean
0
0 0
c ? b G Pick
0
0 0
run out
24
3 0
c ? b W McCormack
6
0 0
b J Bayley
3
0 0
b D Wyer
3
0 0
c ? b D Wyer
0
0 0
c ? b G Pick
3
0 0
not out
5
0 0
c ? b G Pick
0
0 0
not out
4
0 0
Extras
(nb 5, w 5, b 2, lb 1)
13
Total
9/85 (cc)
Overs
20.0
FOW: 3 (J Ewart) 6 (S Sergi) 54 (W Alexander) 65 (T Wong) 72 (M Sheehan) 72 (Z Lydon) 73 (N Thorn) 76 (B Mahadeva) 76 (T Faranda)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
F Pick 2.0 0 0 9 0 0
G Pick 3.0 0 3 6 0 0
S Sethi 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
J Bayley 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
C McLean 3.0 0 1 24 0 0
A Phillips 2.0 0 0 2 0 0
B Bayley 2.0 0 1 6 0 0
D Wyer 2.0 0 2 4 0 0
W McCormack 2.0 0 1 7 0 0
1st Innings - Glen Iris Wyer
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b R Carrozza
1
0 0
c ? b S Greene
38
1 0
c ? b M Sheehan
26
1 0
not out
5
0 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 10, w 6, b 0, lb 0)
16
Total
3/90
Overs
17.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
R Carrozza 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
J Chilcott 2.0 0 0 16 0 0
J Ewart 2.0 0 0 10 0 0
N Thorn 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
Z Lydon 2.0 0 0 13 0 0
M Sheehan 2.0 0 1 14 0 0
S Greene 2.0 0 1 7 0 0
T Wong 1.0 0 0 6 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
M Sheehan 1 0 0 0
T Wong 1 0 0 0
R Carrozza 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Bayswater
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Bayswater
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Bayswater
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Murrumbeena Gold
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 1 14 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Mt Waverley Viccars
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 1 12 Oct 18
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Glen Iris Wyer
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 1 13 Oct 18
Ashwood
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 2 20 Oct 18
Edinburgh Maroon
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh White
ECA:Under 10 Blue 2 20 Oct 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Clifton Hill