Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Surrey HillsdefCamberwell Magpies
Venue: Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East)Match ID: 3022038
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Surrey Hills WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Surrey Hills: 6.00   Camberwell Magpies: .00 
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
st J Alleva b T Smith
2
0 0
b L Best
15
0 0
retired not out
40
0 0
lbw b J O'Brien
17
0 0
b L Hayes
6
0 0
b H Duncan
2
0 0
retired not out
1
0 0
b H Duncan
10
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 16, w 3, b 1, lb 1)
21
Total
6/114 (cc)
Overs
19.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
H Duncan 3.0 0 2 13 1 0
S Edney 2.0 0 0 18 1 0
T Smith 2.0 1 1 12 1 0
A Karpathakis 2.0 0 0 13 2 0
J Langlands 2.0 0 0 6 1 0
L Best 2.0 0 1 7 3 0
S Jackson 2.0 0 0 18 2 2
L Hayes 2.0 0 1 17 2 1
J O'Brien 2.0 1 1 8 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Alleva 0 0 0 1
1st Innings - Camberwell Magpies
R BF Min 4s 6s
c A Li b T Whiting-Phillips
39
6 0
lbw b T Tsatas
4
0 0
c Z Matters b J Tomlin
7
0 0
c B Andrew b T Whiting-Phillips
5
0 0
not out
2
0 0
b Z Matters
4
1 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 6, w 0, b 0, lb 1)
7
Total
5/69 (cc)
Overs
19.0
FOW: 7 (J Langlands) 32 (S Edney) 61 (L Best) 63 (S Jackson) 68 (A Karpathakis)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Tomlin 2.0 0 1 4 0 0
T Tsatas 3.0 0 1 13 0 0
Z Matters 2.0 0 1 14 0 0
T Whiting-Phillips 1.0 0 2 6 0 0
H Ferns 3.0 1 0 4 0 0
A Li 2.0 0 0 2 0 0
L Macdonald 2.0 0 0 3 0 0
B Andrew 1.0 0 0 9 0 0
D Wu 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
Z Matters 1 0 0 0
A Li 1 0 0 0
B Andrew 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn