Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Balwyn / DeepdenedefCamberwell Magpies
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3022040
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Balwyn / Deepdene WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Balwyn / Deepdene: 6.00   Camberwell Magpies: .00 
Toss won by: Balwyn / Deepdene Batted first: Balwyn / Deepdene
1st Innings
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
c T Smith b S Edney
21
0 0
c A Karpathakis b H Duncan
3
0 0
c T Smith b L Hayes
6
0 0
c J Langlands b L Hayes
9
0 0
not out
12
0 0
c A Karpathakis b J Alleva
45
0 0
run out (J Langlands)
4
0 0
run out (J Alleva)
1
0 0
c T Smith b J O'Brien
4
0 0
not out
4
0 0
not out
2
0 0
not out
10
0 0
c B Ley b H Duncan
2
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 7, w 14, b 8, lb 0)
29
Total
9/152 (cc)
Overs
39.0
FOW: 9 (J Chilcott) 25 (S Greene) 104 (W Alexander) 105 (Z Lydon) 113 (S Sergi) 117 (J Ewart) 143 (T Faranda) 150 (T Wong) 152 (B Mahadeva)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
H Duncan 7.0 0 2 17 0 0
S Edney 5.0 1 1 23 0 3
B Ley 4.0 2 0 5 0 0
L Best 4.0 0 0 15 0 0
S Jackson 5.0 0 0 29 0 0
T Smith 2.0 0 0 10 3 2
A Karpathakis 4.0 0 0 16 2 0
J Alleva 3.0 0 1 5 0 0
J O'Brien 2.0 1 1 4 1 0
L Hayes 3.0 0 2 20 0 9
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Langlands 1 1 0 0
T Smith 3 0 0 0
J Alleva 0 1 0 0
B Ley 1 0 0 0
A Karpathakis 2 0 0 0
1st Innings - Camberwell Magpies
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
22
0 0
retired not out
60
0 0
c Z Lydon b M Sheehan
8
0 0
c J Ewart b M Sheehan
5
0 0
b M Sheehan
16
0 0
run out (T Faranda)
9
0 0
not out
10
0 0
b M Sheehan
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 7, w 13, b 1, lb 0)
21
Total
5/151
Overs
39.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 4.0 0 0 16 0 1
N Thorn 2.0 0 0 9 1 3
R Carrozza 4.0 0 0 22 0 1
S Sergi 2.0 0 0 11 0 0
F Healey 2.0 0 0 13 1 2
Z Lydon 4.0 0 0 19 1 2
T Wong 5.0 0 0 21 0 1
M Sheehan 5.0 1 4 9 1 0
S Greene 2.0 0 0 6 1 0
B Mahadeva 3.0 0 0 6 0 1
J Chilcott 2.0 0 0 7 2 0
W Alexander 2.0 0 0 5 0 1
J Ewart 2.0 0 0 6 0 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
Z Lydon 1 0 0 0
J Ewart 1 0 0 0
T Faranda 0 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn