Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Burwooddef bySurrey Hills
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)Match ID: 3022042
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Burwood LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Burwood: .00   Surrey Hills: 6.00 
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b P Jones
2
0 0
run out
18
0 0
retired not out
60
0 0
retired not out
60
0 0
c ? b R Velona
4
0 0
c ? b MH Miller
9
0 0
b P Jones
0
0 0
run out
6
0 0
not out
0
0 0
st ? b MH Miller
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 12, w 4, b 0, lb 2)
18
Total
7/177 (cc)
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
P Jones 6.0 0 2 18 2 0
MH Miller 6.0 2 2 12 1 0
P Baker 3.0 0 0 22 1 0
DS Adams 3.0 0 0 17 1 0
R Velona 6.0 2 1 12 0 0
H Jones 6.0 0 0 26 2 1
LJ Stacey 4.0 1 0 15 0 2
N Clements 5.0 0 0 26 2 1
B Jones 2.0 0 0 7 2 0
B Miller 2.0 0 0 4 0 0
N Caruso 2.0 0 0 16 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
MH Miller 1 1 0 0
H Jones 0 1 0 0
N Caruso 2 1 0 0
P Baker 0 1 0 1
1st Innings - Burwood
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
60
7 0
dnb
c L McGowan b H Ferns
0
0 0
b H Ferns
1
0 0
not out
41
2 0
c Z Matters b L McGowan
1
0 0
run out (T Tsatas)
17
0 0
dnb
dnb
b T Tsatas
6
1 0
c A Li b J Tomlin
2
0 0
not out
3
0 0
Extras
(nb 6, w 6, b 0, lb 1)
13
Total
6/144 (cc)
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
D Davies 3.0 0 0 12 0 0
J Tomlin 3.0 0 1 14 0 0
T Tsatas 7.0 0 2 20 0 0
Z Matters 2.0 0 0 22 0 0
T Whiting-Phillips 5.0 1 0 11 0 0
H Ferns 7.0 1 2 18 0 0
L McGowan 2.0 1 1 7 0 0
A Li 4.0 2 0 7 0 0
B Andrew 4.0 0 0 12 0 0
D Wu 8.0 1 0 20 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Tsatas 0 0 1 0
Z Matters 1 0 0 0
L McGowan 1 0 0 0
A Li 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red