Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Clifton HilldefDonvale
Venue: Ramsden Street Oval and PavilionMatch ID: 3022043
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Clifton Hill WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Clifton Hill: 6.00   Donvale: .00 
Toss won by: Clifton Hill Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b W Fiddes
5
0 0
c ? b W Fiddes
7
0 0
c ? b J Sheehan
17
0 0
c ? b S Wood
1
0 0
b J Fiddes
19
0 0
b J Sheehan
0
0 0
run out
20
0 0
c ? b O Radford
1
0 0
run out
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 18, w 13, b 0, lb 0)
31
Total
9/101 (cc)
Overs
39.0
FOW: 12 (A Dang) 17 (S Rees) 22 (O Pecher) 59 (F Walker) 62 (A Lemmer) 88 (J Kelly) 101 (F Pratt) 102 (E Lancashire) 102 (L Ashdown)
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
c A Dang b L Ashdown
27
0 0
c O Pecher b E Lancashire
1
0 0
not out
51
0 0
not out
18
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 14, w 14, b 8, lb 0)
36
Total
2/133
Overs
22.0
FOW: 1 (M Tulk) 87 (W Fiddes)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Ellis 3.0 0 0 16 0 3
E Lancashire 2.0 0 1 13 1 0
S Rees 3.0 0 0 6 0 0
O Pecher 2.0 0 0 15 3 3
J Kelly 2.0 0 0 11 2 5
S Ghosh 2.0 0 0 10 3 0
F Walker 2.0 0 0 9 0 0
A Lemmer 2.0 0 0 17 2 1
L Ashdown 2.0 0 1 11 0 1
A Walker 2.0 0 0 10 1 1
A Dang 1.0 0 0 6 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
A Dang 1 0 0 0
O Pecher 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn