Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 3 - Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Camberwell MagpiesdefDonvale
Venue: Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper)Match ID: 3022044
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Camberwell Magpies WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Camberwell Magpies: 6.00   Donvale: .00 
Toss won by: Not available Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Langlands b S Edney
0
0 0
c J Alleva b L Best
6
0 0
c & b H Duncan
5
0 0
c A Karpathakis b S Edney
1
0 0
b J Alleva
19
0 0
run out (S Edney)
17
0 0
not out
12
0 0
c ? b L Best
2
0 0
b L Best
0
0 0
b L Best
0
0 0
b
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 10, w 1, b 5, lb 1)
17
Total
79
Overs
29.2
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
H Duncan 4.0 3 2 2 0 0
S Edney 3.0 1 1 11 2 0
B Ley 3.0 0 0 9 2 1
L Best 5.0 2 4 3 0 0
J O'Brien 3.0 0 0 15 0 0
J Alleva 3.0 0 1 17 1 0
S Jackson 3.0 3 0 0 0 0
A Karpathakis 3.0 0 0 6 0 0
L Hayes 2.0 0 0 6 4 0
C Purcell 0.2 0 1 0 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Langlands 1 0 0 0
S Edney 0 1 0 0
J Alleva 1 0 0 0
B Ley 1 0 0 0
H Duncan 1 0 0 0
A Karpathakis 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Camberwell Magpies
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
19
2 0
retired not out
21
3 0
c ? b S Ghosh
0
0 0
retired not out
33
4 1
retired not out
27
4 0
retired not out
11
0 0
retired not out
20
2 0
b S Rees
0
0 0
retired not out
12
1 0
not out
32
5 0
not out
3
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 22, w 3, b 8, lb 1)
34
Total
2/214 (dec)
Overs
42.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
A Ellis 6.0 0 0 24 0 0
F Walker 3.0 0 0 18 0 0
S Ghosh 3.0 1 1 8 0 0
E Lancashire 6.0 1 0 31 0 0
A Walker 3.0 0 0 19 0 0
S Rees 6.0 1 1 27 0 0
O Pecher 6.0 1 0 24 0 0
L Ashdown 2.0 0 0 13 0 0
J Kelly 5.0 1 0 40 0 0
F Pratt 2.0 0 0 4 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn