Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 3 - Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Richmond Uniondef byBurwood
Venue: Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)Match ID: 3022045
Umpires: Umpire1: Mamunur Roshid  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Richmond Union LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Richmond Union: .00   Burwood: 6.00 
Toss won by: Richmond Union Batted first: Burwood
1st Innings
1st Innings - Burwood
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Little b M Economos
59
11 0
retired not out
60
10 1
c T Ballek b G Rourke
8
1 0
retired not out
60
9 1
run out
10
1 0
b H Morriss
13
2 0
b T Alcott
5
1 0
retired
25
4 0
not out
7
1 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 16, w 7, b 12, lb 4)
39
Total
5/290 (cc)
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
KJ Grieve 5.0 0 0 23 0 0
H McCamish 3.0 0 0 22 2 0
T Rourke 4.0 0 0 36 3 2
J Webb 5.0 0 0 27 5 1
T Ballek 4.0 1 0 25 1 0
M Economos 3.0 0 1 18 0 0
H Morriss 5.0 0 1 21 0 0
G Rourke 4.0 0 1 14 3 0
J Little 4.0 0 0 17 1 0
N Fouvy 3.0 0 0 28 0 1
T Alcott 5.0 0 1 40 0 2
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
H Morriss 0 0 1 0
J Little 1 0 0 0
T Ballek 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Richmond Union
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ?
57
12 0
run out
28
5 0
c ?
4
1 0
c ?
19
3 0
retired not out
20
2 0
retired not out
9
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
retired not out
14
0 0
dnb
retired not out
7
1 0
dnb
c ?
15
3 0
dnb
c ?
1
0 0
Extras
(nb 16, w 6, b 3, lb 0)
25
Total
7/199 (cc)
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
P Jones 5.0 2 2 12 0 0
R Velona 4.0 0 1 27 1 1
N Clements 6.0 1 0 23 2 0
MH Miller 6.0 1 0 16 1 1
LJ Stacey 4.0 1 0 8 0 1
C Ross 3.0 0 1 24 2 2
N Caruso 1.0 0 0 10 1 0
DS Adams 4.0 1 1 22 1 0
H Jones 5.0 1 0 26 1 0
B Jones 3.0 0 0 12 4 0
P Baker 4.0 0 1 16 3 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
MH Miller 0 1 0 0
H Jones 1 0 0 0
DS Adams 1 0 0 0
N Caruso 3 0 0 0
P Baker 1 1 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn