Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 3 - Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Surrey Hillsdef byGlen Iris Wyer
Venue: Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East)Match ID: 3022046
Umpires: Umpire1: Danielle Mazzocca  
Scorers: Michael Bayley   
Result: Surrey Hills LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Surrey Hills: .00   Glen Iris Wyer: 6.00 
Toss won by: Glen Iris Wyer Batted first: Glen Iris Wyer
1st Innings
1st Innings - Glen Iris Wyer
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out
31
0 5 0
b B Andrew
30
0 3 0
c ? b H Ferns
33
0 3 0
c ? b L McGowan
15
0 3 0
c ? b Z Pape
2
0 0 0
b Z Pape
0
0 0 0
c ? b D Wu
30
0 5 0
b L McGowan
37
0 4 1
not out
3
0 0 0
not out
1
0 0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 31, w 17, b 15, lb 4)
67
Total
8/250 (cc)
Overs
44.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Tomlin 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
T Tsatas 7.0 0 0 36 0 0
Z Matters 5.0 2 0 15 0 0
H Ferns 5.0 1 1 34 0 0
L McGowan 7.0 1 2 24 0 0
A Li 5.0 0 0 26 0 0
L Macdonald 2.0 0 0 14 0 0
B Andrew 1.0 0 1 16 0 0
Z Pape 4.0 0 2 23 0 0
D Wu 6.0 0 1 31 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
H Ferns 0 1 0 0
A Li 3 0 0 0
L Macdonald 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
b
6
0 0
b
15
0 0
run out
39
0 0
c ?
25
0 0
not out
12
0 0
c ?
9
0 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 15, w 25, b 2, lb 2)
44
Total
5/154 (cc)
Overs
44.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
Hr Sibly 1.0 0 0 7 0 0
F Pick 7.0 0 0 12 0 0
G Pick 5.0 0 1 11 0 0
S Sethi 8.0 0 1 17 0 0
C McLean 8.0 0 1 38 0 0
A Phillips 3.0 0 0 10 0 0
B Bayley 3.0 0 0 6 0 0
D Wyer 3.0 0 0 12 0 0
T Scalzo 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
W McCormack 4.0 0 1 25 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn