Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 3 - Fri 2 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Clifton HilldefBalwyn / Deepdene
Venue: Ramsden Street Oval and PavilionMatch ID: 3022047
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Simpson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Clifton Hill WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Clifton Hill: 6.00   Balwyn / Deepdene: .00 
Toss won by: Balwyn / Deepdene Batted first: Balwyn / Deepdene
1st Innings
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
19
0 0
c & b F Peake
9
0 0
b M Tulk
7
0 0
run out
1
0 0
c L Dean b M Tulk
33
0 0
dnb
retired not out
15
0 0
b R Watson
3
0 0
b R Watson
3
0 0
b F Peake
3
0 0
dnb
c F Peake b J Tulk
8
0 0
b R Watson
3
0 0
st ? b L Dean
0
0 0
Extras
(nb 13, w 15, b 10, lb 0)
38
Total
142
Overs
44.0
FOW: 10 (J Chilcott) 14 (S Greene) 37 (M Sheehan) 86 (W Alexander) 99 (S Sergi) 111 (T Faranda) 115 (F Healey) 126 (Z Lydon) 138 (R Carrozza) 142 (N Thorn)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
W Fiddes 8.0 3 0 10 1 2
R Watson 7.0 0 2 14 0 2
J Fiddes 5.0 1 1 10 3 2
F Peake 5.0 0 1 10 2 0
J Sheehan 6.0 0 1 25 3 3
L Dean 6.0 0 2 27 1 3
M Tulk 5.0 0 2 17 0 0
J Tulk 2.0 0 1 14 3 3
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
F Peake 3 0 0 0
L Dean 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
c S Greene b J Ewart
39
0 0
retired not out
50
0 0
run out
4
0 0
retired not out
51
0 0
c ? b F Healey
11
0 0
not out
27
0 0
c J Ewart b M Sheehan
0
0 0
not out
10
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 12, w 5, b 8, lb 3)
28
Total
4/220 (cc)
Overs
44.0
FOW: 77 (F Peake) 82 (J Fiddes)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 4.0 0 0 15 1 0
T Wong 3.0 1 0 7 0 0
N Thorn 4.0 0 0 13 0 1
R Carrozza 4.0 0 0 25 0 1
Z Lydon 4.0 0 0 33 3 0
F Healey 4.0 0 1 20 1 1
M Sheehan 4.0 0 0 22 0 0
S Greene 5.0 0 0 19 2 1
J Ewart 3.0 0 2 11 1 0
W Alexander 3.0 0 0 8 0 2
J Chilcott 3.0 0 0 19 1 1
B Mahadeva 3.0 0 0 17 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
M Sheehan 1 0 0 0
J Ewart 2 1 0 0
F Healey 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def by  
Preston
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Preston
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mt Waverley
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Mt Waverley
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 1 27 Nov 18
Balwyn
   def  
Kew
VSDCA:T20 Twilight 2018/2019 2 4 Dec 18
Endeavour Hills
   def  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 4 25 Nov 18
Mazenod OC
   drew  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 5 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Ashwood
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Burwood
   def  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 6 24 Nov 18
Balwyn
   drew  
Canterbury C2
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 7 1 Dec 18
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 8 8 Dec 18
Canterbury C2
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 6 24 Nov 18
Burwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 7 1 Dec 18
Ashwood Blue
   def  
Balwyn