Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 5 - Fri 30 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 7 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Camberwell MagpiesdrewGlen Iris Wyer
Venue: Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper)Match ID: 3022052
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashraful Islam  
Scorers: Michael Bayley   
Result: Camberwell Magpies MATCH ABANDONED   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Camberwell Magpies: 3.00   Glen Iris Wyer: 3.00 
Toss won by: Camberwell Magpies Batted first: Glen Iris Wyer
1st Innings
1st Innings - Glen Iris Wyer
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out (T Smith)
6
1 0
c S Jackson b L Best
24
3 0
b J Langlands
13
1 0
lbw b J Langlands
2
0 0
c J Alleva b J Langlands
10
2 0
b S Jackson
16
3 0
not out
58
11 0
b L Best
4
1 0
lbw b S Edney
1
0 0
b H Duncan
22
4 0
run out (L Best)
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 6, w 2, b 14, lb 2)
24
Total
183
Overs
39.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
S Edney 7.0 3 1 14 0 0
H Duncan 4.1 1 1 15 0 0
L Best 8.0 1 2 26 1 0
J Langlands 5.0 0 3 22 1 0
B Ley 3.0 0 0 15 1 0
J O'Brien 2.0 0 0 19 0 1
S Jackson 4.0 0 1 19 0 0
T Smith 2.0 0 0 15 1 1
L Hayes 2.0 0 0 16 1 0
C Purcell 2.0 0 0 10 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Smith 0 1 0 0
J Alleva 1 0 0 0
S Jackson 1 0 0 0
L Best 0 0 1 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red