Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 5 - Fri 30 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 7 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Surrey Hillsdef byClifton Hill
Venue: Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East)Match ID: 3022053
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Thiele  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Surrey Hills LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Surrey Hills: .00   Clifton Hill: 6.00 
Toss won by: Clifton Hill Batted first: Clifton Hill
1st Innings
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ? b H Ferns
31
0 0
b T Tsatas
0
0 0
b H Ferns
6
0 0
c ? b B Andrew
11
0 0
c ? b H Ferns
3
0 0
c ? b J Tomlin
3
0 0
b B Andrew
5
0 0
lbw b A Li
23
0 0
retired not out
52
0 0
c ? b T Tsatas
8
0 0
not out
8
0 0
not out
3
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 20, w 4, b 7, lb 0)
31
Total
9/184 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 7 (J Sheehan) 33 (S Wood) 42 (L Dean) 48 (J Murone) 66 (J Fiddes) 77 (R Watson) 77 (O Radford) 138 (H Holmes) 176 (W Fiddes)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
D Davies 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
J Tomlin 4.0 0 1 12 0 0
T Tsatas 8.0 2 2 15 0 0
Z Matters 4.0 0 0 19 0 0
T Whiting-Phillips 1.0 0 0 12 0 0
H Ferns 7.0 0 3 32 0 0
L McGowan 4.0 0 0 12 0 0
A Li 8.0 0 1 24 0 0
L Macdonald 1.0 0 0 9 0 0
B Andrew 5.0 0 2 28 0 0
Z Pape 1.0 0 0 6 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
L McGowan 1 0 0 0
A Li 2 0 0 0
L Macdonald 1 0 0 0
B Andrew 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ?
14
0 0
c ?
14
0 0
b
0
0 0
c ?
42
0 0
c ?
15
0 0
run out
7
0 0
c ?
9
0 0
lbw
12
0 0
not out
0
0 0
run out
0
0 0
run out
1
0 0
Extras
(nb 31, w 4, b 4, lb 2)
41
Total
155
Overs
41.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
F Peake 6.0 0 0 25 7 1
M Murphy 5.0 0 1 30 12 0
R Watson 4.0 0 1 11 0 0
H Holmes 4.0 1 1 6 0 0
L Dean 7.0 0 1 22 4 2
M Tulk 6.0 0 1 14 6 0
J Murone 4.0 1 0 12 2 0
J Fiddes 2.0 0 0 20 7 0
S Wood 4.0 0 1 9 0 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
F Peake 0 0 1 0
J Morice 0 0 2 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red