Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 5 - Fri 30 Nov 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 7 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
BurwooddefBalwyn / Deepdene
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)Match ID: 3022054
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Burwood WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Burwood: 6.00   Balwyn / Deepdene: .00 
Toss won by: Balwyn / Deepdene Batted first: Balwyn / Deepdene
1st Innings
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
not out
36
2 0
lbw b N Caruso
0
0 0
b P Jones
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
not out
7
0 0
run out
0
0 0
c R Velona b N Caruso
14
1 0
b P Jones
0
0 0
c ? b MH Miller
35
4 0
dnb
not out
7
0 0
hit wicket b MH Miller
0
0 0
c ? b C Ross
5
0 0
Extras
(nb 8, w 20, b 3, lb 1)
32
Total
8/137 (cc)
Overs
45.0
FOW: 0 (J Chilcott) 37 (M Sheehan) 37 (S Greene) 87 (T Wong) 87 (S Sergi) 117 (R Carrozza) 119 (F Healey) 120 (N Thorn)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
P Jones 4.0 2 2 8 0 0
R Velona 5.0 2 0 9 0 5
MH Miller 6.0 2 2 7 0 2
H Jones 6.0 0 0 22 2 1
N Clements 5.0 0 0 24 0 2
N Caruso 3.0 0 2 19 2 0
LJ Stacey 3.0 0 0 10 1 2
B Jones 4.0 0 0 13 1 0
DS Adams 3.0 0 0 7 0 0
C Ross 2.0 1 1 8 2 5
P Baker 4.0 1 0 6 0 3
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
MH Miller 0 1 0 0
P Jones 0 1 0 0
N Caruso 1 0 0 0
R Velona 1 0 0 0
N Clements 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Burwood
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
60
0 0
c ? b T Faranda
1
0 0
c ? b Z Lydon
29
0 0
c ? b S Sergi
16
0 0
not out
10
0 0
not out
13
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 8, w 10, b 1, lb 1)
20
Total
3/149
Overs
32.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 4.0 0 1 9 2 0
J Ewart 4.0 1 0 23 0 1
T Wong 4.0 0 0 6 1 0
F Healey 4.0 0 0 22 0 1
M Sheehan 4.0 0 0 17 0 0
J Chilcott 4.0 0 0 32 3 5
S Sergi 4.0 0 1 21 0 1
W Alexander 2.0 0 0 6 1 1
Z Lydon 2.0 0 1 11 1 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
R Carrozza 2 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red