Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 7 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Burwooddef byGlen Iris Wyer
Venue: Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval)Match ID: 3022060
Umpires: Umpire1: Swaroop Puranik  
Scorers: Michael Bayley   
Result: Burwood LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Burwood: .00   Glen Iris Wyer: 6.00 
Toss won by: Glen Iris Wyer Batted first: Glen Iris Wyer
1st Innings
1st Innings - Glen Iris Wyer
R BF Min 4s 6s
b R Velona
12
1 0
c ? b R Velona
8
0 0
c ? b K Zvirbulis
38
0 0
c ? b DS Adams
9
0 0
retired not out
42
6 1
not out
22
3 0
not out
5
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 11, w 9, b 0, lb 0)
20
Total
4/156 (cc)
Overs
22.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Velona 4.0 0 2 27 0 2
P Jones 2.0 0 0 14 2 1
H Jones 4.0 0 0 31 2 2
DS Adams 2.0 0 1 15 0 0
B Jones 2.0 0 0 17 5 1
N Clements 2.0 0 0 21 0 0
O Pietsch 2.0 0 0 4 0 2
K Zvirbulis 2.0 0 1 22 1 1
LJ Stacey 1.0 0 0 2 0 0
C Ross 1.0 0 0 3 1 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
DS Adams 2 0 0 0
K Zvirbulis 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Burwood
R BF Min 4s 6s
c T Groom b A Phillips
0
0 0
b
7
0 0
b
1
0 0
c ? b S Sethi
10
0 0
c ? b Hr Sibly
21
0 0
c ? b S Sethi
2
0 0
b F Pick
8
0 0
not out
10
0 0
not out
4
0 0
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 7, w 4, b 5, lb 0)
16
Total
7/79 (cc)
Overs
22.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
Hr Sibly 2.0 0 1 8 0 0
F Pick 2.0 0 1 7 0 0
G Pick 3.0 0 1 9 0 0
S Sethi 3.0 0 2 8 0 0
J Bayley 2.0 0 0 9 0 0
C McLean 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
A Phillips 3.0 0 1 10 0 0
H Elustondo 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
D Wyer 2.0 0 0 9 0 0
T Scalzo 2.0 0 0 8 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green