Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 7 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Richmond Uniondef bySurrey Hills
Venue: Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2)Match ID: 3022061
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Simpson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Richmond Union LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Richmond Union: .00   Surrey Hills: 6.00 
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
c ?
0
0 0
c ?
22
0 0
c ?
14
0 0
c ?
25
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
run out
11
0 0
c ?
13
0 0
not out
28
0 0
not out
2
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 4, w 4, b 4, lb 0)
12
Total
7/127 (cc)
Overs
21.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
N Buchanan 3.0 0 1 23 1 0
T Rourke 2.0 1 0 2 1 0
T Alcott 2.0 0 1 13 0 0
PJ Colless 2.0 0 0 12 1 1
KJ Grieve 2.0 0 0 21 1 0
H Morriss 2.0 1 2 8 0 0
T Ballek 2.0 0 1 7 0 0
J Webb 2.0 0 0 9 0 0
J Little 1.0 0 0 7 1 0
S Edelmaier 0 1 7 0 1
N Fouvy 1.0 0 0 14 0 2
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
J Webb 1 0 0 0
S Edelmaier 3 0 0 0
J Little 1 1 0 0
1st Innings - Richmond Union
R BF Min 4s 6s
b D Davies
4
6 0 0
run out
13
16 2 0
retired not out
14
16 1 0
retired not out
6
7 1 0
b H Ferns
1
5 0 0
c Z Matters b H Ferns
11
10 2 0
retired not out
4
13 0 0
retired not out
16
20 2 0
b A Li
1
6 0 0
retired not out
9
18 0 0
retired not out
10
14 2 0
Extras
(nb 2, w 2, b 5, lb 5)
14
Total
5/104 (cc)
Overs
21.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
D Davies 3.0 0 1 10 0 0
J Tomlin 3.0 0 0 21 0 0
T Tsatas 3.0 0 0 10 0 0
Z Matters 1.0 0 0 4 0 0
T Whiting-Phillips 1.0 0 0 5 0 0
H Ferns 3.0 1 2 8 0 0
A Li 3.0 0 1 14 0 0
Z Pape 1.0 0 0 8 0 0
D Wu 3.0 0 0 13 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red