Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 7 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Balwyn / DeepdenedefDonvale
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3022062
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Balwyn / Deepdene WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Balwyn / Deepdene: 6.00   Donvale: .00 
Toss won by: Donvale Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
27
0 0
retired not out
32
0 0
c ? b M Sheehan
0
0 0
c ? b S Sergi
19
0 0
c ? b S Sergi
0
0 0
not out
16
0 0
not out
1
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 8, w 10, b 0, lb 0)
18
Total
4/112
Overs
19.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 2.0 0 0 6 2 1
N Thorn 2.0 0 0 8 2 1
J Ewart 2.0 0 0 22 7 2
F Healey 2.0 0 0 20 0 0
M Sheehan 3.0 1 1 17 0 0
Z Lydon 2.0 0 0 16 0 0
S Sergi 3.0 0 2 6 0 0
T Redfern 2.0 0 1 5 0 1
W Alexander 2.0 0 0 11 1 1
S Greene 1.0 0 0 2 0 2
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
lbw
5
0 0
retired not out
20
3 0
run out
3
0 0
retired not out
41
7 1
not out
18
0 0
not out
11
2 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 9, w 6, b 0, lb 2)
17
Total
2/116 (cc)
Overs
21.0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red