Balwyn Cricket Club - Balwyn Tigers Match Details | Balwyn Cricket Club
Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 7 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Balwyn / DeepdenedefDonvale
Venue: Balwyn Park (North Oval)Match ID: 3022062
Umpires: Umpire1: Rosalie Dodds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Balwyn / Deepdene WON FIRST INNINGS   Status:    Points: Balwyn / Deepdene: 6.00   Donvale: .00 
Toss won by: Donvale Batted first: Donvale
1st Innings
1st Innings - Donvale
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
27
0 0
retired not out
32
0 0
c ? b M Sheehan
0
0 0
c ? b S Sergi
19
0 0
c ? b S Sergi
0
0 0
not out
16
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 8, w 10, b 0, lb 0)
18
Total
4/112
Overs
19.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
T Faranda 2.0 0 0 6 2 1
N Thorn 2.0 0 0 8 2 1
J Ewart 2.0 0 0 22 7 2
F Healey 2.0 0 0 20 0 0
M Sheehan 3.0 1 1 17 0 0
Z Lydon 2.0 0 0 16 0 0
S Sergi 3.0 0 2 6 0 0
T Redfern 2.0 0 1 5 0 1
W Alexander 2.0 0 0 11 1 1
S Greene 1.0 0 0 2 0 2
1st Innings - Balwyn / Deepdene
R BF Min 4s 6s
lbw
5
0 0
retired not out
20
3 0
run out
3
0 0
retired not out
41
7 1
not out
18
0 0
not out
11
2 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 9, w 6, b 0, lb 2)
17
Total
2/116 (cc)
Overs
21.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
E Lancashire 1.0 0 0 4 0 0
A Ellis 2.0 1 0 7 0 0
S Ghosh 4.0 0 0 21 0 0
A Dang 2.0 0 0 16 0 0
O Pecher 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
F Walker 2.0 0 0 12 0 0
J Kelly 2.0 0 1 11 0 0
A Walker 2.0 0 0 10 0 0
C Kensley 2.0 0 0 15 0 0
S Rees 2.0 0 0 6 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
S Ghosh 0 0 1 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ivanhoe
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Ivanhoe
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 13 2 Mar 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Bayswater
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI PF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Brighton
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Oakleigh
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 12 17 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 13 2 Mar 19
Moorabbin
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield SF 24 Feb 19
3 Mar 19
Mt Waverley Viccars
   def  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Glen Iris Wyer
   drew  
Balwyn / Deepdene
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 13 23 Feb 19
Canterbury C2
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 14 2 Mar 19
Mont Albert
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 13 23 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Green