Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 7 - Fri 1 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Clifton Hilldef byCamberwell Magpies
Venue: Ramsden Street Oval and PavilionMatch ID: 3022063
Umpires: Umpire1: Danielle Mazzocca  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Clifton Hill LOST FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Clifton Hill: .00   Camberwell Magpies: 6.00 
Toss won by: Clifton Hill Batted first: Clifton Hill
1st Innings
1st Innings - Clifton Hill
R BF Min 4s 6s
c L Best b H Duncan
1
0 0
c & b T Smith
35
0 0
c H Duncan b S Jackson
6
0 0
run out (S Jackson)
1
0 0
c J Alleva b A Karpathakis
11
0 0
not out
2
0 0
c L Best b A Karpathakis
4
0 0
c L Best b A Karpathakis
0
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 2, w 5, b 4, lb 0)
11
Total
7/71 (cc)
Overs
20.0
FOW: 1 (F Peake) 22 (J Morice) 30 (O Radford) 56 (M Tulk) 64 (H Holmes) 69 (J Fiddes) 69 (M Murphy)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
S Edney 3.0 1 0 2 0 0
H Duncan 2.0 1 1 8 0 0
L Best 3.0 0 0 9 1 0
S Jackson 3.0 1 1 7 0 0
J Langlands 2.0 0 0 18 0 0
B Ley 2.0 0 0 12 0 3
T Smith 1.0 0 1 3 0 0
A Karpathakis 2.0 1 3 1 0 0
J O'Brien 2.0 0 0 7 0 2
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
T Smith 1 0 0 0
J Alleva 1 0 0 0
S Jackson 0 1 0 0
L Best 3 0 0 0
H Duncan 1 0 0 0
1st Innings - Camberwell Magpies
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
21
3 0
retired not out
17
2 0
b J Sheehan
12
2 0
retired not out
8
1 0
not out
7
0 0
not out
2
0 0
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 7, b 1, lb 0)
9
Total
1/76
Overs
20.0
FOW: 62 (J Alleva)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
J Murone 5.0 0 0 14 0 0
W Fiddes 2.0 1 0 3 0 0
R Watson 2.0 0 0 7 0 0
J Fiddes 2.0 0 0 13 0 2
F Peake 3.0 0 0 7 0 2
J Sheehan 2.0 0 1 13 1 2
M Murphy 2.0 0 0 10 0 1
H Holmes 2.0 0 0 5 0 0
M Tulk 2.0 2 0 0 0 0
S Wood 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red