Share:
 

Match Details

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B EC Orr
Round 8 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Surrey HillsdefBurwood
Venue: Surrey Park (Oval 3 - South East)Match ID: 3022064
Umpires: Umpire1: Danielle Mazzocca  
Scorers:  Not specified
Result: Surrey Hills WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: UNOFFICIAL   Points: Surrey Hills: 6.00   Burwood: .00 
Toss won by: Surrey Hills Batted first: Surrey Hills
1st Innings
1st Innings - Surrey Hills
R BF Min 4s 6s
run out
19
0 0
run out
23
0 0
run out
5
0 0
c ?
0
0 0
retired not out
61
0 0
run out
3
0 0
c ?
16
0 0
b
4
0 0
run out
13
0 0
run out
7
0 0
not out
0
0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 16, w 16, b 11, lb 1)
44
Total
9/195 (cc)
Overs
45.0
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
R Velona 6.0 0 0 41 1 6
P Jones 6.0 0 2 13 0 2
MH Miller 6.0 0 0 13 2 1
H Jones 4.0 0 0 18 2 4
DS Adams 5.0 0 0 16 1 1
N Clements 4.0 0 1 6 0 0
LJ Stacey 2.0 0 0 13 1 1
N Caruso 2.0 0 0 7 1 1
P Baker 5.0 1 0 12 0 0
B Jones 2.0 0 0 16 6 0
C Ross 3.0 0 0 28 2 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
MH Miller 0 1 0 0
H Jones 0 2 0 0
LJ Stacey 1 0 0 0
DS Adams 0 2 0 0
N Caruso 0 3 0 0
P Baker 0 3 0 0
R Velona 1 1 0 0
1st Innings - Burwood
R BF Min 4s 6s
retired not out
63
8 0
b T Tsatas
0
0 0
c ? b Z Matters
32
5 0
c & b H Ferns
26
4 0
c B Andrew b D Wu
3
0 0
lbw b T Tsatas
8
1 0
b T Tsatas
0
0 0
b A Li
1
0 0
not out
13
1 1
c & b L Macdonald
7
1 0
b H Ferns
1
0 0
Extras
(nb 21, w 2, b 1, lb 1)
25
Total
179
Overs
40.3
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
D Davies 2.0 0 0 14 0 0
J Tomlin 3.0 0 0 18 0 0
T Tsatas 8.0 0 3 24 0 0
Z Matters 3.0 0 1 16 0 0
T Whiting-Phillips 1.0 0 0 8 0 0
H Ferns 7.3 0 2 22 0 0
A Li 6.0 1 1 19 0 0
L Macdonald 1.0 0 1 12 0 0
B Andrew 1.0 0 0 17 0 0
Z Pape 1.0 0 0 3 0 0
D Wu 7.0 0 1 24 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
H Ferns 1 0 0 0
L Macdonald 2 0 0 0
B Andrew 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details:


Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
VSDCA:North/East 1st XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Plenty Valley
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Plenty Valley
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Ormond
   def by  
Balwyn
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Ormond
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Toorak-Prahran
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Mt Waverley Rigby
   def by  
Balwyn
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 8 3 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mazenod OC
ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield 9 17 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def by  
Moorabbin
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 7 1 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def  
Donvale
ECA:Under 14B EC Orr 8 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Balwyn / Deepdene
   def by  
Camberwell Magpies
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 10 2 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Edinburgh Maroon
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 11 9 Feb 19
Ashwood
   drew  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 12C RK Wilkins 12 16 Feb 19
Balwyn
   def  
Mont Albert
ECA:Under 10 Blue 10 2 Feb 19
Richmond Union White
   def by  
Balwyn
ECA:Under 10 Blue 11 9 Feb 19
Balwyn
   drew  
Kew Junior Red